156 Pate Lane Hot Springs, AR $ 220,000
156 Pate Lane
$ 220,000
Share Save

156 Pate Lane

Hot Springs, AR, 71901
$ 220,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,444

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,355

156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 1
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 2
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 3
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 4
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 5
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 6
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 7
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 8
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 9
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 10
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 11
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 12
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 13
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 14
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 15
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 16
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 17
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 18
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 19
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 20
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 21
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 22
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 23
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 24
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 25
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 26
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 27
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 28
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 29
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 30
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 31
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 32
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 33
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 34
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 35
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 36
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 37
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 38
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 39
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 40
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 41
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 42
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 43
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 44
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 45
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 46
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 47
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 48
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 49
156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Hot Springs, AR

for $220,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,444 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 2.04.

Your own private hilltop retreat awaits! Tucked away on 2.04 peaceful acres, this beautifully renovated home offers the ultimate in privacy and tranquility—perfect for those craving space, seclusion, and nature. With nearly every detail thoughtfully updated, this 3-bed, 2-bath home spans 1,444 sqft and truly feels like brand-new construction. Step inside and be wowed by the total transformation: stylish new flooring throughout, fresh paint, modern light fixtures & ceiling fans, completely updated bathrooms, new appliances, sleek countertops, eye-catching backsplash, new windows, doors and roof with 2 brand-new decks ideal for relaxing or entertaining while surrounded by nature. You really have to see it to believe it! The property’s secluded setting makes it an excellent opportunity for investors as well as a fantastic AirBNB or VRBO getaway for guests looking to unplug and unwind in Hot Springs. Please note, the entrance to the property does include a low water bridge, adding to the rustic charm and private appeal. If you’re looking for a move-in-ready home with the feeling of a personal escape—or a high-potential short-term rental—this one checks all the boxes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 220,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 984

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

2.04

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Hot Springs

County/Region

Garland

MLS | Web ID

25046084

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Dry Bar Washer Connection Washer-Stays Dryer Connection-Electric Dryer-Stays Water Heater-Electric Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Bar
Basement Unfinished Outside Access/Walk-Out Heated Cooled
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms All Bedrooms Down 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Pantry Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Septic Well Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors Attic Vent-Turbo
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1977
Parking None
Other Rooms Great Room Basement Safe/Storm Room
Subdivision Metes & Bounds AR
Style Traditional
Stories Count One Story
County Garland
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Hot Springs
Directions From Hot Springs take East Grand Avenue exit 4 (McClenden R on Kelton St R on Mill Creek Rd. L on Pate Lane. Second driveway on left.
City Hot Springs
DOM 181
Postal Code 71901
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 152.35
Public Remarks Your own private hilltop retreat awaits! Tucked away on 2.04 peaceful acres this beautifully renovated home offers the ultimate in privacy and tranquility—perfect for those craving space seclusion
See more
Exterior
Exterior Masonite
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 2.04
Lot Dimensions 98x298x362x114x418

Affordability Calculator

$1,437
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,355
Monthly Property Taxes
$82

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/28/2026$220,000 -4.35% Price Down
11/18/2025$230,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

156 Pate Lane, Hot Springs, AR, 71901 is a Single Family Home for sale at $220,000 with 1,444 sqft and a lot size of 2.04. 156 Pate Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 71901 which is in Hot Springs, AR