269 Makaha Dr Bastrop, TX $ 386,500
269 Makaha Dr
$ 386,500
New Construction
Share Save

269 Makaha Dr

Bastrop, TX, 78602
$ 386,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,969

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,380

269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 1
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 2
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 3
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 4
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 5
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 6
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 7
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 8
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 9
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 10
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 11
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 12
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 13
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 14
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 15
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 16
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 17
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 18
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 19
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 20
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 21
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 22
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 23
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 24
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 25
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 26
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 27
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 28
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 29
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 30
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 31
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 32
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 33
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 34
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 35
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 36
269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Bastrop, TX

for $386,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,969 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.26.

NEW BUILDER UPGRADES: Tongue & groove wood ceilings on all outdoor coverings + refrigerator included—making this home truly move-in ready.Welcome to 269 Makaha Dr, a beautifully designed new construction home in Tahitian Village—known for its peaceful setting, tall pine trees, and easy access to nature. Inside, the bright open-concept layout features wide-plank wood-style flooring and a striking black shiplap fireplace with electric insert. The kitchen stands out with black cabinetry, quartz countertops, chevron tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large island—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with tray ceilings, a barn door entry, and a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Secondary bedrooms are spacious with great natural light. Enjoy the covered back patio with no rear neighbors and wooded views, ideal for relaxing or hosting. Located just minutes from the Colorado River, Pine Forest Golf Club, Downtown Bastrop, and Hwy 71 for an easy Austin commute. If you’ve been searching for new construction in Bastrop with privacy, modern finishes, and a connection to nature—this is the one.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 386,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 717

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Bastrop

County/Region

Bastrop

MLS | Web ID

2818121

Features
General
Living Area 1969
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Connected
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Exhaust Fan Microwave Plumbed For Ice Maker Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Electric Water Heater
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes See Remarks
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type Spray Foam Insulation Board & Batten Siding
Year Built 2025
View Trees/Woods
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures None
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Drive East on Hwy 71 to and thru Bastrop. Exit TX-150 Loop East (Tahitian Drive). Turn right into the Tahitian Village subdivision on Tahitian Drive. Turn Left on Makaha Drive. House is second on th
High School Bastrop
City Bastrop
Disclosures Other Disclosures Water District
Association Name Tahitian Village POA
MLS Area BA
Lot Size Square Feet 11325.6
Elementary School Emile
Middle/Junior High School Bastrop
Property Condition New Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Builder Name Jay Builders Inc
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Builder
Tax Assessed Value 42274
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Ceiling-High Tray Ceiling(s) Chandelier Quartz Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Interior Steps Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Recessed Lighting Storage Walk-I
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Window Features Aluminum Frames ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting No Exterior Steps
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Back Yard Sloped Up
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Dimensions 11456
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 269

Affordability Calculator

$2,439
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,380
Monthly Property Taxes
$60

Nearby
4360142 Elementary School
4360296 Middle School
Bastrop High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/12/2026$386,500 -0.39% Price Down
1/20/2026$388,000 -0.26% Price Down
11/18/2025$389,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

269 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX, 78602 is a Single Family Home for sale at $386,500 with 1,969 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 269 Makaha Dr has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 78602 which is in Bastrop, TX