1725 Hidalgo Pass Court College Station, TX $ 739,900
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court
$ 739,900
Share Save

1725 Hidalgo Pass Court

College Station, TX, 77845
$ 739,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,631

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,556

1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 1
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 2
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 3
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 4
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 5
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 6
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 7
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 8
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 9
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 10
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 11
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 12
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 13
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 14
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 15
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 16
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 17
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 18
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 19
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 20
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 21
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 22
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 23
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 24
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 25
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 26
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 27
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 28
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 29
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 30
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 31
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 32
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 33
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 34
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 35
1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX 77845 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in College Station, TX

for $739,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,631 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.221.

SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME IN THE 2026 PARADE OF HOMES. This stunning new Berry IV Home is is ready to move in in The Brook section of Mission Ranch. Offering an open space livable floorplan it has 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a cooks dream kitchen with large walk in pantry, GE Cafe Brand appliances, all wood cabinets, beautiful quartzite counters with lots of counter space and island. Next to the kitchen is a smaller secondary kitchen space complete with sink, cabinets and lots of counter space perfect for food prep or entertaining. The living area has a bright and open feel with fireplace and large windows that have a view to the back patio and yard. Rest peaceful in the primary bedroom that has en suite bath designed for you to unwind after a long day with soaking tub, large walk in shower, double sink vanity and custom designed closet with access to laundry. The laundry comes with lots of counter space and laundry sink. Guest bedrooms are divided in two areas, two bedrooms share a bath and the additional bedroom is secluded and could be a study or nursery with its own private bath. For evening and weekend leisure enjoy the spacious back patio or go and explore the fantastic community amenities such as a sparkling pool, sport courts, playgrounds, walking trails, and scenic ponds. You are also just a short trip from HEB, schools and medical.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 739,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.221

Year Built

2025

Town/City

College Station

County/Region

Brazos

MLS | Web ID

25010799

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available High Speed Internet Available Sewer Available Trash Collection Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Built-In Gas Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Water Heater TanklessWater Heater
HOA Fee 1783.25
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s) Association Management
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Community
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Barbecue Pool Recreation Area Sport Court(s)
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Brazos
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Management Pool
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient HVAC Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Mission Ranch
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Highway 6 South Exit Rock Prairie. Take Rock Prairie over Wellborn Rd. Then left onto Holleman and another left onto Deacon into the Mission Ranch community. Take a right onto Feather Run and take the first left onto Mission Ranch Drive. Take your next right on Hidalgo Pass home is on the right.
City College Station
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District College Station
MLS Area 116
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 9627
Property Condition Under Construction
Builder Name Berry IV Homes LLC
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District College Station
Elementary School District College Station
Tax Lot 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar High Ceilings Window Treatments Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Dry Bar Kitchen Exhaust Fan Kitchen Island Programmable Thermostat Walk-In Pantry
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Fireplace Features Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Attached Front Entry Garage
Lot Features Flag Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.221
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2631
Lot Size Acres 0.221
Lot Size Source Public Records
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,556
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,556

Nearby
2199440 Elementary School
2199429 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$739,900 2.84% Price Up
3/2/2026$719,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1725 Hidalgo Pass Court, College Station, TX, 77845 is a Single Family Home for sale at $739,900 with 2,631 sqft and a lot size of 0.221. 1725 Hidalgo Pass Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77845 which is in College Station, TX