130 Plank Rd Somerset, PA $ 815,000
130 Plank Rd
$ 815,000
Share Save

130 Plank Rd

Somerset, PA, 15501
$ 815,000
Bedrooms-- Baths--

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,018

130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 1
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 2
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 3
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 4
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 5
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 6
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 7
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 8
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 9
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 10
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 11
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 12
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 13
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 14
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 15
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 16
130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Somerset, PA

for $815,000. This building was built in 1980 on a lot size of 1.

Dynamic, established, and profitable turn key business opportunity and Building with all the equipment for the Laundromat. Top brand new washers, 40 dryers. Folding tables and benches. Added new wash and fold service, attendant on premises. Free standing split block building with approx. 5,576 square footage, 2 levels and parking for 60 cars. Side hands free entry doors and front door. Lower level has 6 storage units, could be leased for additional income. Back lot could be sub-divided or add free free standing stoarge units on the lot for additional income. Zoned C-1, 1 acre lot with 184 feet of road frontage. Security surveillance system and handicapped access. Central Air. Financials available upon verified request. More details in documents. Willing to separate the business from the real estata and sell individually.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 815,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 7,916

Style

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Somerset

County/Region

Somerset

MLS | Web ID

1731106

Features
General
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Zoning C-1
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 1980
Property Subtype Other
Business Name Laundry Arena
County Somerset/Cambria
Property Type Commercial Sale
Status Active
Directions Follow E. Main St right onto Berlin Plank Rd property on the right.
City Somerset Boro
Zoning Description C-1
MLS Area Somerset Boro
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 7916
MLS Area Minor Somerset Boro
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 99480
Virtual Tour https://tour.thepreferredrealty.com/130-Plank-Rd-PA-15501
Property Sub Type Additional Other
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 60
Lot Size Area 1
Lot Dimensions 184 x 217
Lot Size Acres 1

Affordability Calculator

$5,678
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,018
Monthly Property Taxes
$660

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$815,000 -2.40% Price Down
4/21/2026$835,000 -2.34% Price Down
4/9/2026$855,000 -1.16% Price Down
3/20/2026$865,000 -0.22% Price Down
3/7/2026$866,900 -0.93% Price Down
11/18/2025$875,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

130 Plank Rd, Somerset, PA, 15501 is a Commercial Property for sale at $815,000 with a lot size of 1. 130 Plank Rd was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 15501 which is in Somerset, PA