39 Keystone Road Reading, PA $ 132,000
39 Keystone Road
$ 132,000
Share Save

39 Keystone Road

Reading, PA, 19606
$ 132,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 813

39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 1
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 2
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 3
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 4
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 5
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 6
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 7
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 8
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 9
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 10
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 11
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 12
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 13
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 14
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 15
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 16
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 17
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 18
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 19
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 20
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 21
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 22
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 23
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 24
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 25
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 26
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 27
39 Keystone Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Reading, PA

for $132,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,456 square foot home was built in 2006.

Previously listed briefly and withdrawn due to personal reasons. Now back on the marketdont miss this opportunity! Welcome to 39 Keystone Road! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home features an inviting open-concept layout filled with excellent natural light. The spacious living room includes surround-sound speaker hookups, along with designer shades and draperies in both the living and dining roomsall included for your convenience. Each bedroom offers a large walk-in closet, providing exceptional storage throughout the home. Enjoy quiet mornings on the front porch or entertain guests on the large rear deck. A 10x12 shed adds valuable outdoor storage. Occupied by one person and pet-free, this home has been gently lived in and thoughtfully cared for. Step outside and experience the peaceful surroundings of the Keystone community. This charming property provides the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just moments from major retailers such as Walmart, Target, Redners, and Wawa. Dining options like Taco Bell and Dairy Queen are right down the road, and with Route 422 at your doorstep, commuting is quick and effortless. Dont miss your chance to make this wonderful home your own. Schedule your showing todaythis one wont last!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 132,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,251

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Reading

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2065592

Features
General
Living Area 1456
Sewer Other
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 680.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District EXETER TOWNSHIP
Year Built 2006
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From downtown Reading take US-422 Business (toward the east/south side) to Lincoln Rd. Turn right onto Lincoln Rd. Then turn left onto Keystone Rd. Follow Keystone Rd to #39 (in the mobile home park
City READING
Association Name KEYSTONE COMMUNITY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Exeter Twp (10243)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 1251.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 90.66
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 4014
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1456
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions WASHER DRYER STOVE REFRIGERATOR
Type of Parking Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 39

Affordability Calculator

$917
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$813
Monthly Property Taxes
$104
Monthly Home Insurance
--