17633 N 41st Street Phoenix, AZ $ 3,005
17633 N 41st Street
$ 3,005
Share Save

17633 N 41st Street

Phoenix, AZ, 85032
$ 3,005
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,429
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 1
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 2
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 3
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 4
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 5
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 6
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 7
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 8
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 9
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 10
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 11
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 12
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 13
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 14
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 15
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 16
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 17
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 18
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 19
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 20
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 21
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 22
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 23
17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 24

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $3,005 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,429 square foot property was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.12.

Super Clean and Move-In Ready! 4-Bedroom, 2.5-Bathroom home located in Phoenix's desirable and well-maintained Woodhaven Estates community! This gorgeous two-story single-family residence features spacious living areas filled with natural light, a well-appointed kitchen with updated appliances, and a two-car garage for secure parking. The primary suite includes its own bathroom and expansive walk-in closet space, while the multiple secondary bedrooms are designed perfect for families plus a dedicated office space. Step outside to enjoy a private grass backyard offering plenty of room for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the Arizona sunshine. Pets OK upon owner approval. Don't miss out - visit today before its gone!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,005

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6947444

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Kitchen Island Pantry
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 5
Built-in Microwave True
Kitchen Island True
Pantry True
See more
Exterior
Model Sequoia
Exterior Amenities Playground
Lot Size Area 5419.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
General
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2004
Electric 220 Volts in Kitchen
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name WOODHAVEN ESTATES
Rent Includes Gardening Service
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
High School Paradise Valley High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
Association Name Woodhaven Estates
High School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5419.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Boulder Creek Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Explorer Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-23
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Pending
Elementary School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17633

Nearby
4896324 Elementary School
4326894 Middle School
Paradise Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/19/2026$2,995 -1.80% Price Down
3/3/2026$3,050 -3.17% Price Down
2/20/2026$3,150 -0.47% Price Down
2/12/2026$3,165 -0.94% Price Down
1/27/2026$3,195 -1.69% Price Down
1/6/2026$3,250 -1.37% Price Down
11/14/2025$3,295 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17633 N 41st Street, Phoenix, AZ, 85032 is a Property for Rent at $3,005 with 2,429 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 17633 N 41st Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 85032 which is in Phoenix, AZ