11133 Rose Avenue 3 Los Angeles, CA $ 2,550
11133 Rose Avenue 3
$ 2,550
Share Save

11133 Rose Avenue 3

Los Angeles, CA, 90034
$ 2,550
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 975
Listed by The Turtle Group Capital, Inc.
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 1
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 2
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 3
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 4
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 5
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 6
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 7
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 8
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 9
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 10
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 11
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 12
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 13
11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA 90034 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $2,550 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 975 square foot property was built in 1959 on a lot size of 2.4305.

2 Bedrooms. 1.5 Bathrooms. 1950's Modern Architecture, nice. Very Open Floor Plan, Extra Large Windows.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,550

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.4305

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

25618891

Days on Market

195

Features
General
Living Area 975
Sewer Other
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Refrigerator Range Hood Warming Drawer
Zoning LAR4
Patio/Porch Features None
Architectural Style Mid-Century Modern
Pool Features Community Fenced In Ground Association
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Siding
Exclusions Tenant pays gas electric insurance Parking subject to availability $125.
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1959
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas
Security Deposit 2550
View Pool Trees/Woods
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 3
Facing Direction North
Rent Includes Gardener Pool Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions South of Palms Blvd at Rose and Sepulveda Blvd. From 10 Fwy Exit Overland go South to Rose Right to Sepulveda.
City Los Angeles
Disclosures Familial Relation Rent Control
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Open Parking Spaces 0
Number Of Units Total 89
MLS Area C13 - Palms - Mar Vista
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 105872
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N true
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.themls.com/properties/vt/CA/LOS-ANGELES/11133--Rose-Ave-Unit--3/Residential-Lease/25618891
Availability Date 2026-04-27
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Separate/Formal Dining Room High Ceilings
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Window Features Jalousie Screens
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Chain Link Partial Wood Wrought Iron
Parking Features Assigned One Space Uncovered
Lot Features Lawn Landscaped Yard
Total Parking 89
Inclusions Landlord pay water gardening Trash.
Lot Size Area 105872
Spa false
Building Area Total 975
Lot Size Acres 2.4305

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$2,550 -8.27% Price Down
4/4/2026$2,780 -0.71% Price Down
12/29/2025$2,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

11133 Rose Avenue 3, Los Angeles, CA, 90034 is a Property for Rent at $2,550 with 975 sqft and a lot size of 2.4305. 11133 Rose Avenue 3 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 90034 which is in Los Angeles, CA