3701 N Country Club Dr 1901 Aventura, FL $ 2,900
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901
$ 2,900
Share Save

3701 N Country Club Dr 1901

Aventura, FL, 33180
$ 2,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 18

3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 1
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 2
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 3
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 4
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 5
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 6
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 7
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 8
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 9
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 10
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 11
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 12
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 13
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 14
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 15
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 16
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 17
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 18
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 19
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 20
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 21
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 22
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 23
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 24
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 25
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 26
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 27
3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Aventura, FL

for $2,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,092 square foot home was built in 1980.

Best ocean views and city views from huge modern terrace, spacious 2/2 very upgraded with porcelain tile floors, (hurricane impact panoramic sliding doors), new appliances air conditioner, upgraded condo with granite and newer kitchen and appliances. includes appliance contract, cable and internet with one parking spot. Excellent location in the middle of Aventura circle, steps to Aventura mall. 24 hr. concierge service, excellent security. TOTAL CONTRACT INCLUDED, BASIC CABLE AND internet. Freshly painted and upgraded. Well run building. UNIT READY FOR NEXT EXCELLENT RENTORS.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Aventura

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11914041

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Cooling CentralAir
Appliances ElectricWaterHeater
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Open Porch
Architectural Style HighRise
Pool Features CleaningSystem Pool Community
Security Features KeyCardEntry
Restrictions LimitedNumberVehicles OtherRestrictions
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
View Bay Canal
Unit Number 1901
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Bayfront CanalFront
Community Features RecreationArea
County Miami-Dade
Property Type ResidentialLease
Association Amenities Clubhouse ControlledAccess HobbyRoom Laundry Pool
Attached Garage false
Energy Efficient Appliances
Subdivision Name FLAMENCO CONDO TOWER I
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes AssociationDues Internet PestControl Pool TrashCollection CableTv
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Aventura
Disclosures OwnerIsListingAgent
Entry Location 19
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 5000
MLS Area 12
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School Aventura Waterways
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Lease Renewal Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11914041
Availability Date 2026-05-16
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description FLAMENCO CONDO-TOWER I UNIT 1901 UNDIV 0.2487% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 10593-1998 OR 15988-3800 0793 1 F/A/U 30-1235-018-0170
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BedroomOnMainLevel DiningArea LivingDiningRoom Other EntranceFoyer FirstFloorEntry
Flooring CeramicTile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Window Features ImpactGlass
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 19
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony SecurityHighImpactDoors
Parking Features Detached Garage OneSpace
Lot Features LessThanQuarterAcre
Water Source Public
Frontage Length 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$18
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$18

Nearby
2674794 Elementary School
4622018 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/10/2026$2,900 -1.66% Price Down
3/2/2026$2,949 -1.70% Price Down
2/20/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3701 N Country Club Dr 1901, Aventura, FL, 33180 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,900 with 1,092 sqft. 3701 N Country Club Dr 1901 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33180 which is in Aventura, FL