2255 Harrisburg Pike Grove City, OH $ 224,898
2255 Harrisburg Pike
$ 224,898
Share Save

2255 Harrisburg Pike

Grove City, OH, 43123
$ 224,898
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 1
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 2
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 3
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 4
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 5
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 6
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 7
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 8
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 9
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 10
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 11
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 12
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 13
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 14
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 15
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 16
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 17
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 18
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 19
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 20
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 21
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 22
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 23
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 24
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 25
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 26
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 27
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 28
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 29
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 30
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 31
2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH 43123 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Grove City, OH

for $224,898 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,344 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.43.

Rare find in Grove City, over 1,300 square feet with a two-car garage and plenty of room to grow, all priced below market. This home offers two bedrooms upstairs, a full basement, and a detached garage. At this price in Grove City, that combination is becoming harder to find. The seller has already taken care of the major items, including fresh paint, new carpet, and a brand-new A/C. There is still room to make it your own, but you are not inheriting someone else's deferred maintenance. The backyard is oversized with a large patio, and the unfinished basement gives you options for storage now or additional living space in the future. Homes nearby are selling for more. This one is priced to reflect the work that remains, giving a buyer the chance to build equity. Solid home, great location, priced under market. Worth seeing. Priced accordingly and positioned to sell!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 224,898

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,407

Style

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Grove City

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

225042954

Features
General
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1900
Township Franklin
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Franklin
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Shed(s)
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Grove City
High School District SOUTH WESTERN CSD 2511 FRA CO.
Lot Size Square Feet 18730.8
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2407.0
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 1
Heating-Forced Air True
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached Garage
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.43
Foundation Details Stone
Spa N
Building Area Total 1344.0
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2255

Affordability Calculator

$1,585
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$201

Nearby
1421528 Elementary School
1421462 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$224,898 -0.04% Price Down
3/26/2026$224,998 -4.26% Price Down
3/12/2026$234,998 -2.08% Price Down
2/20/2026$239,998 -0.83% Price Down
1/15/2026$241,998 -0.41% Price Down
1/9/2026$242,998 -0.41% Price Down
1/5/2026$243,998 -0.41% Price Down
12/5/2025$244,998 -2.00% Price Down
11/13/2025$249,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2255 Harrisburg Pike, Grove City, OH, 43123 is a Single Family Home for sale at $224,898 with 1,344 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 2255 Harrisburg Pike has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 43123 which is in Grove City, OH