1004 Maccoa Dr. Conway, SC $ 584,900
1004 Maccoa Dr.
$ 584,900
Share Save

1004 Maccoa Dr.

Conway, SC, 29526
$ 584,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,506

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,601

1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 1
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 2
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 3
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 4
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 5
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 6
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 7
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 8
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 9
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 10
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 11
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 12
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 13
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 14
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 15
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 16
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 17
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 18
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 19
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 20
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 21
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 22
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 23
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 24
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 25
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 26
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 27
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 28
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 29
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 30
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 31
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 32
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 33
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 34
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 35
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 36
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 37
1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC 29526 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Conway, SC

for $584,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,506 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.29.

Welcome to Wild Wing Plantation, a community known for resort-style amenities and natural beauty. This home is tucked inside a quiet cul-de-sac offering a peaceful setting with wooded privacy and a backyard that feels secluded and spacious. Inside, the layout is designed for comfortable, functional living. The entry features a built-in drop zone for easy organization, while the kitchen stands out with butcher-block countertops, statement cabinetry, brick accents, a true walk-in pantry, and an additional pantry for extra storage. The upstairs layout provides a natural separation of living spaces, with all bedrooms thoughtfully positioned together. The spacious primary suite includes two walk-in closets and a well-appointed bathroom with a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and double vanities. With four bedrooms and two-and-a-half baths, the home offers flexibility to fit a variety of needs and lifestyles. Located in the Carolina Forest school district, Wild Wing Plantation offers an impressive lineup of amenities including multiple pools, walking paths, tennis and pickleball courts, a boat ramp, playgrounds, and a 27-hole golf course, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and local attractions. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 584,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Conway

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2527340

Features
General
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Range Hood Dryer Washer
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 135
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Trash
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type Masonry
Year Built 2023
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Clubhouse Golf Carts OK Recreation Area Tennis Court(s) Golf Long Term Rental Allowed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Owner Allowed Golf Cart Owner Allowed Motorcycle Tennis Court(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Wild Wing Plantation
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Follow US-501 N Turn right onto Winyah Rd and continue for 0.5 miles. Continue straight as Winyah Rd becomes Wild Wing Blvd (about 0.4 miles). Turn left onto Wood Stork Dr and follow for 0.4 miles. Turn left onto Pochard Dr for 0.2 miles. Turn right onto Maccoa Dr.
High School Carolina Forest High School
City Conway
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
MLS Area 10B Myrtle Beach Area--Carolina Forest
Elementary School Carolina Forest Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N false
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Ten Oaks Middle
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Tray Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments Kitchen Island Stainless Steel Appliances Solid Surface Counters
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Luxury VinylPlank Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Treatments
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Carolina Room Den Utility Room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sprinkler/Irrigation Porch
Parking Features Attached Two Car Garage Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Near Golf Course Outside City Limits On Golf Course
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2906
Lot Size Acres 0.29

Affordability Calculator

$3,601
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,601

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Carolina Forest High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$584,900 -1.85% Price Down
4/18/2026$595,900 -0.68% Price Down
3/31/2026$599,999 -1.62% Price Down
3/9/2026$609,900 -0.81% Price Down
2/2/2026$614,900 -0.82% Price Down
11/14/2025$620,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1004 Maccoa Dr., Conway, SC, 29526 is a Single Family Home for sale at $584,900 with 2,506 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 1004 Maccoa Dr. has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 29526 which is in Conway, SC