389 Rural Valley Rd Claysville, PA $ 260,000
389 Rural Valley Rd
$ 260,000
Share Save

389 Rural Valley Rd

Claysville, PA, 15323
$ 260,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,175

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 1
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 2
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 3
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 4
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 5
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 6
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 7
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 8
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 9
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 10
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 11
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 12
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 13
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 14
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 15
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 16
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 17
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 18
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 19
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 20
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 21
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 22
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 23
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 24
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 25
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 26
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 27
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 28
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 29
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 30
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 31
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 32
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 33
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 34
389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA 15323 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Claysville, PA

for $260,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,175 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.5.

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom rancher for sale in Buffalo Twp on half an acre with farm land views. This home has experienced a major makeover to include new kitchen, counters, appliances, flooring, fresh paint, new bathrooms, and finished basement. A french drain system was installed in the basement and a new septic system has been installed to the right of the driveway. Final paperwork from engineering firm to be received before settlement. Schedule your showing today for your chance to view this beautiful home surrounded by picturesque farmland.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 260,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,033

Style

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Claysville

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

1730674

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Electric Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stove
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1963
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Washington
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
City Buffalo Twp
High School District McGuffey
MLS Area Buffalo Twp - WSH
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 3033
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Buffalo Twp - WSH
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District McGuffey
Elementary School District McGuffey
Tax Assessed Value 175200
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Partially Finished
Flooring Hardwood Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Built In
Water Source Well
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.5
Building Area Total 1175
Lot Dimensions 0.5
Lot Size Acres 0.5

Affordability Calculator

$1,854
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$253

Nearby
1515053 Elementary School
1514787 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$260,000 -3.70% Price Down
4/22/2026$270,000 -3.57% Price Down
4/1/2026$280,000 -1.75% Price Down
2/27/2026$285,000 -3.39% Price Down
1/8/2026$295,000 -3.28% Price Down
11/13/2025$305,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

389 Rural Valley Rd, Claysville, PA, 15323 is a Single Family Home for sale at $260,000 with 1,175 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 389 Rural Valley Rd has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 15323 which is in Claysville, PA