505 Judith Court McDonough, GA $ 298,500
505 Judith Court
$ 298,500
Share Save

505 Judith Court

McDonough, GA, 30252
$ 298,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,783

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,838

505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 1
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 2
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 3
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 4
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 5
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 6
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 7
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 8
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 9
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 10
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 11
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 12
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 13
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 14
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 15
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 16
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 17
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 18
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 19
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 20
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 21
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 22
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 23
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 24
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 25
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 26
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 27
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 28
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 29
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 30
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 31
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 32
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 33
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 34
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 35
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 36
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 37
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 38
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 39
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 40
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 41
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 42
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 43
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 44
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 45
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 46
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 47
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 48
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 49
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 50
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 51
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 52
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 53
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 54
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 55
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 56
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 57
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 58
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 59
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 60
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 61
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 62
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 63
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 64
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 65
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 66
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 67
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 68
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 69
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 70
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 71
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 72
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 73
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 74
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 75
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 76
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 77
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 78
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 79
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 80
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 81
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 82
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 83
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 84
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 85
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 86
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 87
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 88
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 89
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 90
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 91
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 92
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 93
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 94
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 95
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 96
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 97
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 98
505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 99

Single Family Home for sale in McDonough, GA

for $298,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,783 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.72.

505 Judith Ct, McDonough, GA Nestled on nearly an acre in the highly desirable Ola school district, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern charm. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully refreshed interior featuring brand-new carpet and luxury LVP flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. The inviting living room, anchored by a classic wood-burning fireplace, creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere ideal for both relaxing evenings and entertaining guests. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, complete with stainless steel appliances and tile flooring, opening into a layout designed for effortless everyday living. Outdoors, enjoy your own private retreat with a fully fenced backyard-perfect for gatherings, pets, or simply unwinding in a peaceful setting. Two spacious outbuildings provide endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, or a dedicated workshop space. Additional highlights include a newer HVAC system (just two years old) and a location that combines quiet neighborhood living with convenient access to everything McDonough has to offer. Motivated seller-an exceptional opportunity to own a move-in ready home with space, upgrades, and charm.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 298,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,007

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.72

Year Built

2000

Town/City

McDonough

County/Region

Henry

MLS | Web ID

10642819

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Range Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2000
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Starting from Downtown Atlanta (as reference): Get on I-75 S from Central Ave SW. Follow I-75 S toward McDonough (about 28 miles). Take exit 216 for GA-155 toward McDonough. Turn left onto GA-155 S/N McDonough Rd. Continue straight for about 4 miles. Turn left onto Turner Church Rd. Turn right onto Crumbley Rd. Turn right onto Judith Ct - the destination 505 Judith Ct will be on your right. Approx. Travel Time: ~45-50 minutes (depending on traffic) Distance: ~33 miles Toll Roads: None
High School Ola
City Mcdonough
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31363.2
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Bath
Elementary School New Hope
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5007.96
Interior
Interior Amenities Master On Main Level Separate Shower Soaking Tub Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1783
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 31363.2
Spa true
Building Area Total 1783
Lot Size Acres 0.72
Lot Size Source Public Records
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joe Stockdale Real Estate

Broker

hawksells16@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,255
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,838
Monthly Property Taxes
$417

Nearby
4136334 Elementary School
4365774 Middle School
Ola High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/13/2026$298,500 -2.13% Price Down
2/16/2026$305,000 -1.61% Price Down
1/8/2026$310,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

505 Judith Court, McDonough, GA, 30252 is a Single Family Home for sale at $298,500 with 1,783 sqft and a lot size of 0.72. 505 Judith Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 30252 which is in McDonough, GA