185th East On Ave M Lancaster, CA $ 157,040
185th East On Ave M
$ 157,040
Share Save

185th East On Ave M

Lancaster, CA, 93535
$ 157,040
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 967

185th East On Ave M, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 1
185th East On Ave M, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 2
185th East On Ave M, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Lancaster, CA

for $157,040. The lot size is 78.52.

Affordable rural acreage less than 1 mile east of the Lake Los Angeles area. Zoned A 2, R L 20, SEA. Property has a capped well which was drilled in November of 2010. See the attached ''well completion'' report which also shows the approximate location of the well. If subdivided, present zoning allows for home sites of 20 acres each. Ave M is a dirt road, but drivable. Nearest elec line is on 170th East at Ave M, 1.5 miles due west from subject. Area and parcel are flat with 100's of Lake Los Angeles homes to the west. Challenger School just 1.5 miles to the west @ 170th East and Ave M. The commercial area of Lake Los Angeles is at 170th St East & Ave O, about two miles to the SW. Highest & best use, land banking for investment. All cash. Buyer & buyer's agent to verify all information provided herein by listing broker.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 157,040

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Land

Lot Size

78.52

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

25008650

Features
General
Zoning A 2 R L 20 SEA
Topography Level
Parcel Number 3162-021-079
County Los Angeles
Property Type Land
Status Active
Directions Palmdale Bl to 90th East. At 90th East turn left (N) and go 2.5 miles to Ave O. Right (E) on Ave O and go 9 miles to 180E. At 180E turn left (N) on 170th East and go 2 miles to Ave M. At Ave M tur
City Lancaster
MLS Area 11 - Lake LA to Largo Vst
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3420331.2
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 11 - Lake LA to Largo Vst
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 78.52
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 78.52
Crops Included Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) N
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Baths 0

Affordability Calculator

$967
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$967

Nearby
2189091 Elementary School
2189092 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$157,040 -11.30% Price Down
11/13/2025$177,040 Listed Price

Map

See all

185th East On Ave M, Lancaster, CA, 93535 is a Lots and Land for sale at $157,040 with a lot size of 78.52. 185th East On Ave M is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 93535 which is in Lancaster, CA