52 N Main Street Shrewsbury, PA $ 285,000
52 N Main Street
$ 285,000
Share Save

52 N Main Street

Shrewsbury, PA, 17361
$ 285,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,084

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 1
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 2
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 3
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 4
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 5
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 6
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 7
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 8
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 9
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 10
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 11
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 12
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 13
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 14
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 15
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 16
52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA 17361 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Shrewsbury, PA

for $285,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,084 square foot home was built in 1853 on a lot size of 0.33.

NEWLY REDUCED! Authentic Chestnut Log Cabin home Circa 1844 This home has had several additions, last one in 1994, with a modern kitchen and granite countertops, updated electrical in the newer portion of the home, new retaining wall out front of home and with 2000sq ft of living space. Village zone permits light commercial. Large driveway with ample parking. Very convenient to RT 83. With just a bit of TLC, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, deep lot with 2 out buildings and plenty of parking, treasure can be restored to its original splendor a rare opportunity to own a piece of Shrewsburys history on iconic Main Street.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,371

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1853

Town/City

Shrewsbury

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2093368

Features
General
Living Area 2084
School District SOUTHERN YORK COUNTY
Year Built 1853
Levels 2
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Shrewsbury square drive north on Main St. House on left.
City SHREWSBURY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Shrewsbury Boro (15284)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14519.00
Tax Annual Amount 4371.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 136.76
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=Mrf8GdZqiS9
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0015
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Exposed Beams Skylight(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Unfinished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2084
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Piano and historic pictures of the house on the walls historic wood panel with date on side foyer.
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 52

Affordability Calculator

$2,119
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755
Monthly Property Taxes
$364

Nearby
3533470 Elementary School
4305932 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$285,000 -4.97% Price Down
4/20/2026$299,900 -2.94% Price Down
3/5/2026$309,000 -1.90% Price Down
1/6/2026$315,000 -3.08% Price Down
11/12/2025$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

52 N Main Street, Shrewsbury, PA, 17361 is a Single Family Home for sale at $285,000 with 2,084 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 52 N Main Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1853. The property's zip code is 17361 which is in Shrewsbury, PA