9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE Dade City, FL $ 489,490
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE
$ 489,490
New Construction
Open House 5/17 12pm - 6pm
Share Save

9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE

Dade City, FL, 33525
$ 489,490
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,184

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,014

9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 1
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 2
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 3
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 4
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 5
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 6
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 7
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 8
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 9
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 10
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 11
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 12
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 13
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 14
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 15
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 16
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 17
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 18
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 19
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 20
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 21
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 22
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 23
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 24
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dade City, FL

for $489,490 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,184 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.14.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two-story 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home with a 3-car tandem garage. The inviting exterior and professionally designed landscaping exudes curb appeal. Once you're inside, you'll find a den space and half bathroom off the foyer, offering a private office or flex space. A secluded guest suite with a walk-in closet is also conveniently located on the first floor. The kitchen overlooks the open living and dining areas, seamlessly connecting to the lanai, creating the perfect layout for the Floridian lifestyle. With luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the first floor, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, you’ll love how this floor plan lives. Upstairs, the bonus room serves as a central hub, leading to the owner’s suite and secondary bedrooms. The expansive owner's bathroom offers a walk-in shower, double vanity, and a spacious walk-in closet. This home also includes a smart thermostat with voice control, offering another convenient mix of functionality and modern design, setting the Gabriela apart the moment you arrive. Come explore Pasadena Ridge, a new home community in Pasadena Hills. This new lifestyle community is where connection, comfort, and possibility come naturally. Just minutes from charming downtown and with easy access to I-75, Pasadena Ridge blends the warmth of small-town living with the freedom to explore. With thoughtfully designed homes and ample amenities that inspire both relaxation and recreation, residents will enjoy a private club with pickleball courts, a fitness center, playground, and resort-style pool. Pasadena Ridge will also feature open green spaces, including a food truck lawn and an event lawn. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE Dade City, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 489,490

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,023

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Dade City

County/Region

Pasco

MLS | Web ID

TB8447567

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range
Zoning RESI
HOA Fee 206
Garage Spaces 3
Construction Materials Block Stucco Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2025
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Playground Pool
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Model homes coming soon. Contact us to schedule your appointment.
High School Wesley Chapel High-PO
City DADE CITY
Association Name First Service Residential
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33525 - Dade City/Richland
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6000
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Watergrass Elementary-PO
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4023
Middle/Junior High School Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
Property Condition Under Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=jsAfaKvBbJZ https://youtu.be/09sFldzZxAk?si=xKYebSl8Dkz5KPpy
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Casa Fresca Homes
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 2611
Tax Lot 002
Legal Description PASADENA RIDGE PHASES 1A 1B AND 1C PB 100 PG 95 BLOCK 50 LOT 2
Pet Size Limit Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 6 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 68.67
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings In Wall Pest System Open Floorplan Stone Counters Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sliding Doors
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6000
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 4052
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$3,349
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,014
Monthly Property Taxes
$335

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Wesley Chapel High-PO High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$489,490 2.94% Price Up
4/8/2026$475,490 -0.11% Price Down
3/6/2026$475,990 -3.84% Price Down
2/26/2026$494,990 -1.59% Price Down
2/11/2026$502,990 -0.40% Price Down
2/5/2026$504,990 -0.98% Price Down
1/22/2026$509,990 -0.97% Price Down
1/14/2026$514,990 -0.29% Price Down
12/19/2025$516,490 Listed Price

Map

See all

9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE, Dade City, FL, 33525 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,490 with 3,184 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 9272 PAVILION SHADE DRIVE has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33525 which is in Dade City, FL