3032 NW 196th Place Edmond, OK $ 296,048
3032 NW 196th Place
$ 296,048
Open House 5/16 11am - 5pm
Share Save

3032 NW 196th Place

Edmond, OK, 73012
$ 296,048
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,823

3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 1
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 2
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 3
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 4
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 5
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 6
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 7
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 8
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 9
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 10
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 11
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 12
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 13
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 14
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 15
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 16
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 17
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 18
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 19
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 20
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 21
3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK 73012 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Edmond, OK

for $296,048 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,520 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.1525.

This beautiful new home is loaded with so many great touches. You will love the layout as you come in the door. The kitchen is loaded with custom cabinets, thick quartz tops, deep sink, two windows letting in lots of natural light, stainless steel Samsung appliances and a beautiful tiled backsplash. Quaint window box in the dining room. The living room is very large. The primary bedroom is spacious and the primary bathroom is a luxurious spot to hang out, with it's big soaker bathtub, floor to ceiling tiled shower, linen storage and huge closet. Both spare bedrooms are roomy as well. Very large covered back patio. And you can't miss the very attractive covered front porch as well!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
3032 NW 196th Place Edmond, OK
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 296,048

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1525

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Edmond

County/Region

Oklahoma

MLS | Web ID

1201305

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Combo Woodwork
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Elec
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Public
Possession Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 350
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Greenbelt
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick & Frame
Year Built 2025
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Oklahoma
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Neighborhood is located on the west side of May Avenue between Danforth Rd (NW 192nd St.)and Covell Rd (NW 206th St.)
High School Deer Creek HS
City Edmond
Disclosures Exempt
High School District Deer Creek
Lot Size Square Feet 6643
Elementary School Rose Union ES
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Deer Creek MS
Builder Name Home Creations
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 27
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio - Open
Parking Features Concrete
Lot Features Interior Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.1525
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3032
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John Burris

Listing Agent

Central Oklahoma Real Estate

Broker

(405) 229-7504

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,823
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,823

Nearby
2528557 Elementary School
2528205 Middle School
Deer Creek HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
12/16/2025$287,187 -4.00% Price Down
11/12/2025$299,153 Listed Price

Map

See all

3032 NW 196th Place, Edmond, OK, 73012 is a Single Family Home for sale at $296,048 with 1,520 sqft and a lot size of 0.1525. 3032 NW 196th Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 73012 which is in Edmond, OK