5130 Atlantic Court Cape Coral, FL $ 1,699,900
5130 Atlantic Court
$ 1,699,900
Share Save

5130 Atlantic Court

Cape Coral, FL, 33904
$ 1,699,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,722

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,467

5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 1
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 2
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 3
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 4
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 5
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 6
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 7
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 8
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 9
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 10
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 11
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 12
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 13
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 14
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 15
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 16
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 17
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 18
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 19
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 20
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 21
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 22
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 23
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 24
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 25
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 26
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 27
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 28
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 29
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 30
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 31
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 32
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 33
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 34
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 35
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 36
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 37
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 38
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 39
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 40
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 41
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 42
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 43
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 44
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 45
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 46
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 47
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 48
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 49
5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $1,699,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,722 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.23.

Direct Gulf access home in the desirable Yacht Club area, located just minutes from Cape Coral’s beach, waterfront dining, shopping, and the city’s most exciting new developments. This modern home offers a blend of coastal living and contemporary design, built high and dry with premium construction. This stunning single-level waterfront home offers 2,722 square feet, 4 beds, and 4 full baths, with western exposure for breathtaking sunsets and sunlight over the pool. Step inside to soaring volume ceilings with custom tray and coffered details, complemented by an entire wall of sliding glass doors that frame panoramic water views and seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living. The open-concept great room is designed for entertaining, highlighted by 90-degree pocketing sliders and a refined architectural finish throughout. The gourmet kitchen serves as the centerpiece, featuring a massive quartz island with waterfall edges, professional-grade refrigerator and freezer, Bosch appliances, white shaker cabinetry, and a dedicated wet bar or coffee bar complete with floating shelves and a wine cooler. This home offers two primary suites, each with high ceilings, direct pool access, stunning water views, and spa-inspired bathrooms featuring soaking tubs, dual vanities, and walk-in showers. Two additional guest bedrooms and bathrooms provide comfort and privacy for family and visitors. Step outside to your private waterfront oasis, where a heated pool and infinity-edge spa are surrounded by an elegant paver deck. The picture window screen enclosure creates unobstructed water views, while the spacious under-truss lanai features a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, dining space, and lounge area—ideal for entertaining and enjoying Southwest Florida’s year-round lifestyle. Boaters will appreciate direct Gulf access with no bridges or restrictions, allowing quick and effortless access to open water, Sanibel, and the Gulf. The property is equipped with a wraparound composite dock, boat lift with canopy, and fish cleaning station, delivering a true boating and fishing lifestyle. Additional features include hurricane-impact windows and doors, motorized shutters, and energy-efficient construction, helping provide enhanced security and potential insurance benefits. Offered fully furnished and move-in ready, this property is ideal for immediate enjoyment. With a proven short-term rental history and strong Airbnb demand, this home also offers an excellent opportunity to generate income, helping you offset ownership costs while enjoying your own luxury Florida retreat. Whether used as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property, this home offers exceptional flexibility. Located just moments from Bimini Square, The Cove, Slipaway Marina, and the revitalized Yacht Club Beach and Marina, this property places you at the center of Cape Coral’s evolving waterfront scene, with premier dining, entertainment, and boating just minutes away.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,699,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 24,865

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2025019062

Features
General
Sewer Assessment Paid Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Oven Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Wine Cooler Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Pool Features Concrete Electric Heat Heated In Ground Outside Bath Access Pool Equipment Screen Enclosure Pool/Spa Combo
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2023
View Canal Water
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features Canal Access Seawall
Community Features Boat Facilities Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
County Lee
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access None
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name CAPE CORAL
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Pending
Directions head east on SE 47th Street then turn left onto Del Prado Boulevard South. Turn left onto SE 46th Street followed by a right turn onto SE 1st Avenue. Turn left onto SE 47th Terrace then right onto SW 4th Place and finally turn right onto Atlantic Ct
High School BUYER'S CHOICE
City Cape Coral
Disclosures RV Restriction(s)
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1-W
MLS Area CC11 - Cape Coral Unit 1 2 4-6
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Electric Heat Gunite In Ground Screened
Elementary School BUYER'S CHOICE
Tax Annual Amount 24865.11
Middle/Junior High School BUYER'S CHOICE
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://lacasatour.com/property/5130-atlantic-ct-cape-coral-fl-33904/ub
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 3
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 5 BLK 104 PB 11 PG 82 LOTS 3 + 4
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Bathtub Tray Ceiling(s) Coffered Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s) High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Separate Shower Cable TV Vaulted Ceiling(s) Bar
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Single Hung Sliding Impact Glass Shutters Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 0
Room Type Screened Porch
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Security/High Impact Doors Sprinkler/Irrigation Outdoor Grill Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Shower Patio Water Feature
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paved Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rectangular Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Assessment Paid Public
Lot Size Area 0.23
Spa true
Building Area Total 3440
Lot Dimensions 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$12,539
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,467
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,072

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
BUYER'S CHOICE High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$1,699,900 -5.56% Price Down
2/20/2026$1,799,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5130 Atlantic Court, Cape Coral, FL, 33904 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,699,900 with 2,722 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 5130 Atlantic Court has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33904 which is in Cape Coral, FL