2624 Front Shed Drive Frederick, MD $ 545,999
2624 Front Shed Drive
$ 545,999
New Construction
Share Save

2624 Front Shed Drive

Frederick, MD, 21702
$ 545,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,180

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,362

2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 1
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 2
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 3
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 4
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 5
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 6
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 7
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 8
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 9
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 10
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 11
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 12
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 13
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 14
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 15
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 16
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 17
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 18
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 19
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 20
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 21
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 22
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 23
2624 Front Shed Drive, Frederick, MD 21702 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Frederick, MD

for $545,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,180 square foot townhouse was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.05.

Preferred lender, take advantage of first time home buyer savings! Down payment assistance available for qualified buyers!! Experience the epitome of modern luxury in this stunning new construction townhouse, nestled in the desirable Kellerton community. Completed in 2024, this exquisite Colonial-style residence boasts a two tier deck with balcony, first floor guest en-suite, and Master bedroom suite with separate shower and double vanity sink. Laundry room is on the upper floor along with the main bedrooms of the home. Luxury home expanding 2,180 square feet of meticulously designed living space, this home offers an inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully crafted interior featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, including three full and one half baths. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a warm and welcoming environment. High-end finishes and fixtures throughout enhance the luxurious feel, while large windows invite natural light to fill the space. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage with front entry, providing easy access and additional storage. The community amenities include a sparkling pool, perfect for leisurely afternoons under the sun. This property is not just a home; it's a lifestyle. Embrace the charm of Kellerton, where modern living meets comfort and style. Schedule a tour today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 545,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,395

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Frederick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2073292

Features
General
Living Area 2180
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 77.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2025
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Interstate Highway 70 W/I-70 W toward Frederick Take exit 53B on the right onto United States Highway 40 W/US-40 W toward Gettysburg. Keep left at US Highway 40/US-40 W. Take exit 14 on the righ
City FREDERICK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 7395.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.46
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://tour.corelistingmachine.com/home/YKREKB/2624-Front-Shed-Drive-Frederick-MD-MDFR2073292
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 282
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2180
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 In-Law/auPair/Suite Laundry Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 85000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2624
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tiara Bailey

Listing Agent

Owings Mills - Weichert, Realtors® - Integrity Home Team

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,978
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,362
Monthly Property Taxes
$616
Monthly Home Insurance
--