5478 Flakes Mill Road Ellenwood, GA $ 949,900
5478 Flakes Mill Road
$ 949,900
Share Save

5478 Flakes Mill Road

Ellenwood, GA, 30294
$ 949,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,933

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 1
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 2
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 3
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 4
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 5
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 6
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 7
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 8
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 9
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 10
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 11
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 12
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 13
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 14
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 15
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 16
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 17
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 18
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 19
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 20
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 21
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 22
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 23
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 24
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 25
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 26
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 27
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 28
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 29
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 30
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 31
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 32
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 33
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 34
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 35
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 36
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 37
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 38
5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 39
Single Family Home for sale in Ellenwood, GA for $949,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,933 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 19.32.

Picture yourself taking a dip in your salt water heated pool as you drive down a winding drive from a long day at work. Enjoy relaxing out on a huge deck or in a screened porch as you overlook your 19+ acres. Total privacy!! This beautiful full brick custom built home is a wonderful place to raise a family and there is plenty of room for entertaining. If you need a teen area or in-law suite, the finished basement is a perfect place for them. So close to schools, shopping, restaurants and less than 30 minutes to the airport.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 949,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,583

Style

Brick 4 Side, Ranch

Lot Size

19.32

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Ellenwood

County/Region

Henry

MLS | Web ID

10642017

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Propane Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Double Oven Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Oven Refrigerator
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Brick 4 Side Ranch
Pool Features Heated In Ground Salt Water
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1997
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
High School Stockbridge
City Ellenwood
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 841579.2
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Fairview
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 13583.26
Interior
Interior Amenities In-Law Floorplan Master On Main Level Separate Shower Soaking Tub Tile Bath Entrance Foyer Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Bath Finished Boat Door Concrete Daylight Exterior Entry Finished Full Interior Entry Partial Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Wood Burning Stove
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3086
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Mud Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1847
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Country Kitchen Kitchen Island Second Kitchen
Total Baths 5
Dining Room Features Seats 12+ Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced Other
Parking Features Guest Garage Attached Parking Pad Kitchen Level Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level Private Sloped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 19.32
Building Area Total 4933
Lot Size Acres 19.32

Affordability Calculator

$6,981
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,132

Nearby
4135467 Elementary School
4134706 Middle School
Stockbridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$949,900 -3.56% Price Down
1/8/2026$985,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5478 Flakes Mill Road, Ellenwood, GA, 30294 is a Single Family Home for sale at $949,900 with 4,933 sqft and a lot size of 19.32. 5478 Flakes Mill Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 30294 which is in Ellenwood, GA