3822 194th Lane SE Bothell, WA $ 1,374,995
3822 194th Lane SE
$ 1,374,995
New Construction
Open House 5/23 11am - 2pm
Share Save

3822 194th Lane SE

Bothell, WA, 98012
$ 1,374,995
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,604

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,466

Listed by Pacific Ridge - DRH, LLC
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 1
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 2
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 3
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 4
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 5
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 6
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 7
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 8
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 9
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 10
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 11
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 12
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 13
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 14
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 15
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 16
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 17
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 18
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 19
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 20
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 21
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 22
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 23
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 24
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 25
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 26
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 27
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 28
3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA 98012 - Image 29

Condo for sale in Bothell, WA

for $1,374,995 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,604 square foot condo was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.0758.

Final Home in the Amara Grove community! Nestled in a well-established neighborhood, walking distance to schools & community parks, Amara Grove places you close to a variety of amenities. From convenient shopping centers to dining & entertainment options, everything you need is within reach! Enjoy the benefits and savings of the low-profile solar roof shingles with each home. The popular Rainier plan opens to a foyer leading to the versatile main floor den/office flex space and powder room. The stunning chef's kitchen, complete with an oversized island with seating and gas cooking overlooks the designated dining room and living room! Don't miss the covered patio space! Upstairs, the spacious primary ensuite features a free-standing tub & huge walk-in closet. Plus, a large bonus loft, 3 additional bedrooms, full bath & utility room. Blinds and appliances are also included in the home! Ask about lender incentives & promotional interest rates with DHI Mortgage! Buyers must register their broker on first site visit.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
5/24/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
3822 194th Lane SE Bothell, WA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,374,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condo (2 Levels)

Lot Size

0.0758

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Bothell

County/Region

Snohomish

MLS | Web ID

2453799

Features
General
Living Area 0
Heating 90%+ High Efficiency Forced Air
Cooling 90%+ High Efficiency Forced Air HEPA Air Filtration
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Stove(s)/Range(s)
HOA Fee 272.52
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Pets Allowed See Remarks
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Green Energy Generation Solar
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions None
Status Active
Directions Mappable Address: 19420 39th Ave SE Bothell WA
High School Buyer To Verify
City Bothell
Entry Location Main
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Northshore
MLS Area 610 - Southeast Snohomish
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3300
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School Buyer To Verify
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Buyer To Verify
Public Remarks Final Home in the Amara Grove community! Nestled in a well-established neighborhood walking distance to schools & community parks Amara Grove places you close to a variety of amenities. From convenie
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Unit Features Primary Bath Walk-in Closet Yard
Units In Building Total 1
Common Property Features See Remarks
Property Style 31 - Condo (2 Levels)
AFH 601
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cooking-Gas Dryer-Electric Fireplace Primary Bathroom Walk-In Closet(s) Washer Water Heater
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Vinyl Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 3
Water Heater Type Heat Pump Water Heater
Floor Number of Unit 1
Fireplaces Main 1
Power Production Type Electric Natural Gas Solar (Unspecified)
Baths Three Quarter Garage 0
Baths Three Quarter Lower 0
Baths Three Quarter Main 0
Baths Three Quarter Upper 0
Bedrooms Lower 0
Bedrooms Upper 4
Baths Half Upper 0
Baths Half Main 1
Baths Half Lower 0
Baths Half Garage 0
Baths Full Upper 2
Baths Full Main 0
Baths Full Lower 0
Baths Full Garage 0
Bathrooms 2.5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Cement Planked
Parking Features Individual Garage
Inclusions Dishwasher(s) Garbage Disposal Microwave(s) Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building Area Total 2604
Lot Size Acres 0.0758
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
Dwelling Type Detached
See more
Internal Only
OriginalMLSID NWM2453799
Street Number 1 3822

Affordability Calculator

$8,466
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,466

Nearby
3100263 Elementary School
3100243 Middle School
Buyer To Verify High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,374,995 -1.79% Price Down
5/8/2026$1,399,995 -3.45% Price Down
3/10/2026$1,449,995 -3.33% Price Down
2/17/2026$1,499,995 -1.64% Price Down
1/20/2026$1,524,995 -1.93% Price Down
11/11/2025$1,554,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

3822 194th Lane SE, Bothell, WA, 98012 is a Condo for sale at $1,374,995 with 2,604 sqft and a lot size of 0.0758. 3822 194th Lane SE has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 98012 which is in Bothell, WA