900 MICKLER Boulevard St. Augustine, FL $ 589,000
900 MICKLER Boulevard
$ 589,000
Share Save

900 MICKLER Boulevard

St. Augustine, FL, 32080
$ 589,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,476

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,627

900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 1
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 2
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 3
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 4
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 5
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 6
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 7
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 8
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 9
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 10
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 11
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 12
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 13
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 14
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 15
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 16
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 17
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 18
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 19
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 20
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 21
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 22
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 23
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 24
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 25
900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 26
Single Family Home for sale in St. Augustine, FL for $589,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,476 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.19.

Taking Backup Offers! Welcome home, where coastal charm meets modern comfort in the heart of St. Augustine Beach. This inviting 80' x 100' corner-lot home, less than 5 blocks from the ocean, is perfect for anyone ready to trade city noise for sea breezes and sunshine. THIRD BEDROOM option is available. Inside you'll feel the warmth of a space designed for easy coastal living - freshly painted interiors reflect the natural light pouring through every window. The updated kitchen blends style and functionality with sleek finishes and an open flow to the living area, making gatherings effortless. Thoughtful touches like wainscoting, updated lighting, and ceiling fans add a touch of elegance to your new forever home. Upstairs, your primary suite becomes a private retreat. The fully renovated ensuite bathroom feels like a spa, featuring dual sinks, an oversized shower, and a stunning claw-foot tub. Out onto your private balcony enjoy morning coffee or an evening glass of wine. On the main floor, a spacious guest bedroom and full bathroom offer flexibility for visiting guests, multigenerational living, or a quiet home office setup. THIRD Bedroom option available in the DEN/Flex Room. Security with a solar gate and fully fenced yard is great for safety and those fur babies. Outdoors, the covered patio and fenced backyard oasis invite you to unwind after a day in the sun -- perfect for grilling, relaxing under the stars, or hosting friends. The entire corner lot is fully fenced with a solar-powered remote gate and side access for your fur babies or beach toys. Storage is abundant with both an attached shed for easy everyday access and a detached shed ideal for housing lawn equipment, surfboards, bicycles, or beach gear. With a newer 30-year architectural shingle roof and all WDO completed in 2023, this home offers peace of mind and low-maintenance living wrapped in timeless coastal appeal. Located between Vilano Beach and Crescent Beach, you're surrounded by the best of Florida's coastal lifestyle - local restaurants, beachside boutiques, and the charm of historic downtown St. Augustine, just minutes away.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 589,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,779

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1986

Town/City

St. Augustine

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2117314

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Open Floorplan Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower Split Bedrooms Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Lower Level
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Oven Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Rear Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security Lights Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1986
Electric 100 Amp Service
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 1642150060
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions I-95 to FL-207 N in St. Johns County. Exit 311 coming from St Augustine Beach. Take FL-207 N and slight right on FL-312. Right on A1A South of Anastasia. Left on A St. Left on Mickler Blvd go to #900
City St. Augustine
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area 331-St Augustine Beach
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.4
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 6779.17
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 331-St Augustine Beach
Fencing Full
Parking Features Additional Parking On Street
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.19
Spa N
Building Area Total 2147.0
Lot Dimensions 8276
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Internal Only
Street Number 1 900

Affordability Calculator

$4,191
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,627
Monthly Property Taxes
$565

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$589,000 -0.15% Price Down
4/8/2026$589,900 -0.69% Price Down
3/7/2026$594,000 -0.83% Price Down
2/19/2026$599,000 -1.80% Price Down
1/23/2026$610,000 -1.45% Price Down
12/20/2025$619,000 -0.96% Price Down
12/12/2025$625,000 -3.82% Price Down
11/22/2025$649,800 -3.70% Price Down
11/11/2025$674,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

900 MICKLER Boulevard, St. Augustine, FL, 32080 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,000 with 1,476 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 900 MICKLER Boulevard has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 32080 which is in St. Augustine, FL