8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248 Scottsdale, AZ $ 1,570
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248
$ 1,570
Share Save

8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248

Scottsdale, AZ, 85251
$ 1,570
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 778
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 1
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 2
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 3
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 4
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 5
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 6
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 7
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 8
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 9
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 10
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 11
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 12
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 13
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 14
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 15
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 16
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 17
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 18
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 19
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 20
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 21
8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

for $1,570 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 778 square foot property was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.02.

This stunning, newly renovated one-bedroom, one-bath condominium offers modern living at its finest. enjoy sleek quartz countertops, elegant brushed nickel fixtures, and stylish faux wood flooring throughout. the beautifully tiled backsplash adds a touch of sophistication, while the in-unit washer and dryer bring everyday convenience. community amenities include a sparkling pool, fully equipped fitness center, and inviting barbecue area?perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Do not miss it!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,570

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6945370

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1981
Unit Number Unit 248
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Fitness Center
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name SCOTTSDALE TERRACE CONDOMINIUMS REPLAT
Rent Includes Water Sewer Garbage Collection
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Saguaro High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures None
Association Name VISION COMMUNITY
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 748.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Navajo Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mohave Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Size Area 748.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Stacked Washer/Dryer
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8500

Nearby
4327234 Elementary School
4327976 Middle School
Saguaro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,570 -3.68% Price Down
3/9/2026$1,630 -1.21% Price Down
2/6/2026$1,650 -1.20% Price Down
1/5/2026$1,670 -1.71% Price Down
12/17/2025$1,699 -5.08% Price Down
11/10/2025$1,790 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248, Scottsdale, AZ, 85251 is a Property for Rent at $1,570 with 778 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 8500 E Indian School Road # Unit 248 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 85251 which is in Scottsdale, AZ