293 Vansickle Drive # 18 Charlotte, MI $ 329,900
293 Vansickle Drive # 18
$ 329,900
Share Save

293 Vansickle Drive # 18

Charlotte, MI, 48813
$ 329,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,126

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 1
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 2
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 3
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 4
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 5
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 6
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 7
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 8
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 9
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 10
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 11
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 12
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 13
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 14
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 15
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 16
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 17
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 18
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 19
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 20
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 21
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 22
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 23
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 24
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 25
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 26
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 27
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 28
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 29
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 30
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 31
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 32
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 33
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 34
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 35
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 36
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 37
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 38
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 39
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 40
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 41
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 42
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 43
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 44
293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI 48813 - Image 45

Condo for sale in Charlotte, MI

for $329,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,126 square foot condo was built in 2006.

WELCOME HOME TO PARKSIDE ACRES - MODERN COMFORT MEETS TIMELESS STYLE! YOU'LL IMMEDIATELY APPRECIATE ALL OF THE THOUGHTFUL UPGRADES AND ATTENTION TO DETAIL THAT HAVE GONE INTO THIS BEAUTIFULLY CRAFTED CONDOMINIUM. THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME OFFERS A LOCATION THAT'S CONVENIENT TO EVERYWHERE IN CENTRAL MICHIGAN BEING LOCATED RIGHT OFF OF INTERSTATE 69. THIS NEIGHBORHOOD IS QUIET AND BEAUTIFUL. IT HAS A SPACIOUS YARD AND A COUNTRY SETTING AND THE BACKYARD IS SPACIOUS AND ALSO LEADS TO A BEAUTIFUL, WOODED PARK. BUILT WITH QUALITY AND DESIGNED FOR EASY LIVING, THIS HOME OFFERS CONVENIENCE STYLE AND COMFORT. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH BEAUTIFUL VIEWS IN THE KITCHEN HAS GRANITE COUNTERS AND CUSTOM-MADE CABINETS AND ALSO WITH THE OPEN AIR YOU CAN COOK AND TALK TO ANYONE IN THE LIVING ROOM AT THE SAME TIME.THE HOUSE COMES COMPLETE WITH THREE SPACIOUS BEDROOMS TWO FULL BATHS UPSTAIRS AND A WALK-IN SHOWER BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED. WHEN YOU WANT TO RELAX IT HAS A THREE-SEASON ROOM IN THE BACK OF THE HOUSE WITH FULL DECK, SOMETHING YOU CAN USE TO ENJOY YOUR BEAUTIFUL, WOODED VIEWS. AND WE'RE NOT DONE YET DOWNSTAIRS THE BASEMENT IS FINISHED WITH A BEAUTIFUL LARGE FAMILY ROOM IT ALSO HAS A SEPARATE AREA THAT HAS A WORKBENCH FOR THOSE OF YOU THAT LIKE TO TINKER WITH THINGS AND A HALF BATH! AND LAST BUT NOT LEAST IT HAS AN ATTACHED GARAGE WITH SECURITY PAD FOR THE DOOR, PLUS A SINK SO THAT YOU CAN CLEAN UP AFTER YOU'RE DONE WORKING. THIS WONDERFUL CONDOMINIUM IS READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY AFTER CLOSING. THIS HOME WAS FILLED WITH LOVE BY THE PREVIOUS OWNERS! LOOK NO FURTHER, THIS IS THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS, THE DESIGN ALLOWS SMALL AND LARGE FAMILIES TO ENJOY THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME. SO, SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY AND MOVE INTO YOUR BEAUTIFUL HOME IN THE COUNTRY SETTING OF CHARLOTTE MICHIGAN.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 329,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,294

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Charlotte

County/Region

Eaton

MLS | Web ID

630000292516

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar EatInKitchen EntranceFoyer GraniteCounters HisAndHersClosets KitchenIsland OpenFloorplan Pantry Storage VaultedCeilings WalkInClosets
Basement BathStubbed Daylight Finished Full
Fireplace Features None
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1426.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features InBathroom MainLevel
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 700.0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling AtticFan CeilingFans CentralAir
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal DoubleOven Dryer GasRange Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 270.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Insurance MaintenanceGrounds MaintenanceStructure SnowRemoval
Patio/Porch Features Deck FrontPorch
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Stone VinylSiding
Year Built 2006
Levels One
Unit Number 18
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions S. Cochran to Vansickle
City CharlotteCity_Eaton
Association Name Parkside Acres Condominiums
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Charlotte
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area Area23102Charlotte
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4294.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Assessed Value 88197
Legal Description UNIT 18. PARKSIDE ACRES CONDOMINIUMS SEC 19 T2N R4W CITY OF CHARLOTTE. 2-13-03
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Finished GarageFacesFront Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features Level Landscaped
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Basement ConcretePerimeter
Spa N
Lot Dimensions Condo
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 293
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lynne VanDeventer

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

Broker

(517) 492-3274

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,389
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031
Monthly Property Taxes
$358

Nearby
3508455 Elementary School
3508454 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$329,900 -4.21% Price Down
4/8/2026$344,400 -0.14% Price Down
1/20/2026$344,900 -1.43% Price Down
11/10/2025$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

293 Vansickle Drive # 18, Charlotte, MI, 48813 is a Condo for sale at $329,900 with 2,126 sqft. 293 Vansickle Drive # 18 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 48813 which is in Charlotte, MI