1240 NW Highway A N/A Lowry City, MO $ 275,000
1240 NW Highway A N/A
$ 275,000
Share Save

1240 NW Highway A N/A

Lowry City, MO, 64763
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 1
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 2
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 3
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 4
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 5
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 6
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 7
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 8
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 9
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 10
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 11
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 12
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 13
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 14
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 15
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 16
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 17
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 18
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 19
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 20
1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO 64763 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Lowry City, MO

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 19.8.

Home with approximately 20 Acres, 2 Ponds and Large Storage Barn…. Just Endless Potential. A rare opportunity to own a peaceful retreat in the heart of Lowry City, MO! This ranch-style home sits on approximately 20 acres just minutes from Truman Lake, offering the perfect balance of privacy, functionality, and potential. This property is a fixer-upper with incredible opportunity, ideal for buyers looking to create their dream home or invest in land with purpose. With expansive, usable acreage, it is perfect for farming, raising livestock, or maintaining cattle, making it a great fit for both hobby farmers and agricultural use. Enjoy the natural beauty of the land, featuring two ponds ready to be stocked and a centrally located gazebo—an inviting space to relax and take in the wide-open views. The property also includes a 2-car attached garage, a large storage barn with a garage door, and an additional storage shed behind the home, providing ample space for equipment, tools, or feed if necessary. Inside, the home offers an open floor plan with all living areas on one level—no stairs to worry about—adding to the ease and accessibility of country living. Please note: Seller is responsible for verifying all information, including lot size, usage, taxes, and other details. Property is being sold in its current condition. Inspection report on file.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 819

Style

Lot Size

19.8

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Lowry City

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

2585013

Features
General
Living Area 1600
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dryer Freezer Refrigerator Electric Range Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Concrete
Exclusions All
Year Built 1920
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Ownership Private
County St. Clair
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name None
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Barn(s) Garage(s) Gazebo Shed(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 7 Hwy South to NW Hwy A. NW Highway A to 1240.
City Lowry City
High School District Lakeland
MLS Area 999 - Other Missouri Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 862488
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Public Remarks Home with approximately 20 Acres 2 Ponds and Large Storage Barn…. Just Endless Potential. A rare opportunity to own a peaceful retreat in the heart of Lowry City MO! This ranch-style home sits on ap
Standard Status Active
In Flood Plain Unknown
HMS_MaintenanceProvidedYN N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1600
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Floor Plan Features Ranch
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 19.8
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eye On Prize Realty, Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,761
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$68

Nearby
1845879 Elementary School
1845729 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$275,000 -3.51% Price Down
4/2/2026$285,000 -8.06% Price Down
3/25/2026$310,000 -4.62% Price Down
2/18/2026$325,000 -4.41% Price Down
12/22/2025$340,000 -1.45% Price Down
12/4/2025$345,000 -1.43% Price Down
11/10/2025$350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1240 NW Highway A N/A, Lowry City, MO, 64763 is a Single Family Home for sale at $275,000 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 19.8. 1240 NW Highway A N/A has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 64763 which is in Lowry City, MO