1509 Madison Dr. C North Myrtle Beach, SC $ 238,795
1509 Madison Dr. C
$ 238,795
Share Save

1509 Madison Dr. C

North Myrtle Beach, SC, 29582
$ 238,795
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,470

1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 1
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 2
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 3
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 4
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 5
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 6
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 7
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 8
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 9
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 10
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 11
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 12
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 13
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 14
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 15
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 16
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 17
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 18
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 19
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 20
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 21
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 22
1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in North Myrtle Beach, SC

for $238,795 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,024 square foot townhouse was built in 1984.

Get this great investment, second home and full time place before it's too late!! No HOA – Close to the Ocean – Turnkey Opportunity! This beautifully maintained townhome is move-in ready and just moments from the beach. Whether you’re looking for a second home, vacation rental, or both, this property checks all the boxes. Recent updates include: New roof (2022) Updated hot water heater (2022) New flooring upstairs (2022) Fully Furnished with washer and dryer included Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on your private back patio, taking in the ocean air. With no HOA and flexible use options, this home also makes a smart long-term investment before year-end. Don’t miss this turnkey coastal retreat — ready for your next chapter!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 238,795

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

North Myrtle Beach

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2526974

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Closing
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Microwave Oven Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning res
HOA Fee 0
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch Patio
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1984
Levels Two
Unit Number C
Property Subtype Townhouse
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Subdivision Name Not Within a Project/Section Code
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Right off Hwy 17 to Madison Dr. between 15th ave and 16th Ave.
High School North Myrtle Beach High School
City North Myrtle Beach
MLS Area 11C North Myrtle Beach Area--Crescent Beach
Elementary School Ocean Drive Elementary
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School North Myrtle Beach Middle School
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://view.coastalrefocus.com/order/f3f9e63f-e35f-41c1-2ab0-08de1d27e656?branding=false https://view.coastalrefocus.com/order/f3f9e63f-e35f-41c1-2ab0-08de1d27e656
Structure Type Townhouse
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Tub Shower
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Luxury VinylPlank
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Porch Patio
Parking Features Parking Lot
Lot Features City Lot
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1051

Affordability Calculator

$1,470
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,470

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
North Myrtle Beach High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$238,795 -0.46% Price Down
4/7/2026$239,900 -5.88% Price Down
11/10/2025$254,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1509 Madison Dr. C, North Myrtle Beach, SC, 29582 is a Townhouse for sale at $238,795 with 1,024 sqft. 1509 Madison Dr. C has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 29582 which is in North Myrtle Beach, SC