19302 W SELLS Drive Litchfield Park, AZ $ 750,000
19302 W SELLS Drive
$ 750,000
Share Save

19302 W SELLS Drive

Litchfield Park, AZ, 85340
$ 750,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,408

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 1
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 2
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 3
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 4
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 5
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 6
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 7
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 8
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 9
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 10
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 11
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 12
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 13
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 14
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 15
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 16
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 17
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 18
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 19
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 20
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 21
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 22
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 23
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 24
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 25
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 26
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 27
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 28
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 29
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 30
19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Litchfield Park, AZ

for $750,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,408 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 2.48.

HORSE PROPERTY! OWNED SOLAR! NO HOA! This stunning 2.5-acre irrigated horse property is easily one of the best opportunities currently available in the West Valley. This property offers the perfect blend of country living and modern convenience. Bring your horses, livestock, and all your toys--there's plenty of room to live the lifestyle you've been dreaming about, without sacrificing proximity to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. A riding arena, round pen, stalls, tack room and foaling pen are ready for your animals. Whether you're an equestrian, hobby farmer, or simply craving space and freedom with no HOA, this property delivers. It's ideal for anyone looking to enjoy wide-open living while still staying connected to everything the city has to offer. Experience the perfect blend of equestrian living, functionality, and comfort  ready for you and your horses!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,417

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

2.48

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Litchfield Park

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6944868

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Granite Counters Eat-in Kitchen 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes No Fees
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Year Built 1991
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Workshop Barn(s)
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Directions Turn West onto Indian School Rd and drive up to N Jackrabbit Trail. Turn right and drive a short distance to W Sells and turn right again. Right between the houses 19308 and 19238 is a dirt road that
High School Verrado High School
City Litchfield Park
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
High School District Agua Fria Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 108157.0
Carport Spaces 2.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Litchfield Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2417.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Current Financing Non Assumable
Middle/Junior High School Litchfield Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://dashboard.rocketlister.com/anon/website/virtual_tour/747230?view=mls
Builder Name CUSTOM
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Litchfield Elementary District
Tax Lot P26
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 0.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
property sub type=N True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Street(s)
Fencing Perimeter Other
Parking Features Off Street RV Access/Parking Gated RV Gate Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rural Street(s) Not Paved Cul-De-Sac Dirt Back Gravel/Stone Front Grass Back Irrigation Back
Water Source Pvt Water Company
Lot Size Area 108157.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 2.48
Road Surface Type Gravel
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 4.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility County Maintained Road
Horse Y/N Y
Horse Amenities Arena Auto Water Barn Corral(s) Stall Tack Room
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19302

Affordability Calculator

$4,819
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$201

Nearby
4327019 Elementary School
4327019 Middle School
Verrado High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$750,000 -6.25% Price Down
4/7/2026$799,999 -5.88% Price Down
1/20/2026$850,000 -3.41% Price Down
1/9/2026$880,000 -1.68% Price Down
11/19/2025$895,000 -1.65% Price Down
11/8/2025$910,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19302 W SELLS Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ, 85340 is a Single Family Home for sale at $750,000 with 1,408 sqft and a lot size of 2.48. 19302 W SELLS Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 85340 which is in Litchfield Park, AZ