2401 Mallow Street Point Pleasant, NJ $ 684,999
2401 Mallow Street
$ 684,999
Share Save

2401 Mallow Street

Point Pleasant, NJ, 08742
$ 684,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,218

2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 1
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 2
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 3
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 4
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 5
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 6
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 7
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 8
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 9
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 10
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 11
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 12
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 13
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 14
2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Point Pleasant, NJ

for $684,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated home located in the heart of Point Pleasant. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and two modern full bathrooms. This property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, to offer the perfect blend of comfort, style and peace of mind. This home features a new roof, siding, fencing, plumbing, electrical, HVAC system and much more. All that's left to do is unpack and enjoy. Home is currently rented until October 2026. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 684,999

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,193

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Point Pleasant

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

22533872

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic - Pull Down Stairs Recessed Lighting
Basement None
Total Fireplaces 0
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Window
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Heating-Forced Air True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Garage Spaces 1.0
Patio/Porch Features Porch - Open
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Cedar Shake
Exclusions Personal Property Only
Year Built 1959
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Ocean
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name None
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Bridge Ave to Dorsett Dock Rd South on Dorsett Dock Rd Property is on the corner of Mallow and Dorsett Dock. Driveway on Dorsett. On-street parking on Mallow.
High School Point Pleasant Borough
City Point Pleasant
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Residential Single Family
MLS Area Pt Plsnt Boro
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5662.8
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Nellie F. Bennett
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 6193.0
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 255500
Water Body Access Y/N None
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other Lighting
Fencing Fence
Parking Features Direct Access Asphalt Double Wide Drive Driveway
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Inclusions Outdoor Lighting AC Units Blinds/Shades Counter Top Range Dishwasher Light Fixtures Microwave Stove Refrigerator Screens Gas Cooking
Lot Size Area 0.13
Spa N
Building Area Total 1100.0
Lot Dimensions 55 x 100
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2401
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paul Sherman

Listing Agent

Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Beach

Broker

psherman@dianeturton.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,734
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,218
Monthly Property Taxes
$516

Nearby
1148235 Elementary School
1148236 Middle School
Point Pleasant Borough High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$684,999 -5.52% Price Down
12/16/2025$725,000 -3.33% Price Down
12/6/2025$750,000 -3.23% Price Down
11/25/2025$775,000 -1.27% Price Down
11/8/2025$785,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2401 Mallow Street, Point Pleasant, NJ, 08742 is a Single Family Home for sale at $684,999 with 1,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 2401 Mallow Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 08742 which is in Point Pleasant, NJ