1440 3Rd Feasterville Trevose, PA $ 275,000
1440 3Rd
$ 275,000
Share Save

1440 3Rd

Feasterville Trevose, PA, 19053
$ 275,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 775

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 1
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 2
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 3
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 4
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 5
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 6
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 7
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 8
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 9
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 10
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 11
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 12
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 13
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 14
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 15
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 16
1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 - Image 17

Townhouse for sale in Feasterville Trevose, PA

for $275,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 775 square foot townhouse was built in 1932 on a lot size of 0.13.

Title- Perfect Starter or Downsizer Easy One-Floor Living with Private Yard Charming and thoughtfully updated home offering easy, low-maintenance living in a convenient location. This 1-bedroom home with a versatile bonus room is perfect for a home office, guest space, or flex use to fit your lifestyle. The bright, single-level layout provides a comfortable flow, while the walk-out basement adds valuable extra space for storage, a workshop, or future finishing potential. Recent improvements-including updated electrical, sewer line, chimney, roof, and flooringgive peace of mind and make this home truly move-in ready. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced yard with plenty of room to relax, garden, or entertain, along with a storage shed for added convenience. Located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, and major routes, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a solid opportunity.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 275,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,533

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1932

Town/City

Feasterville Trevose

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2109062

Features
General
Living Area 775
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable TV
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R3
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District NESHAMINY
Year Built 1932
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Bridgetown Pike to Woodbine Ave to Right on Forrest to Right on 3rd.
City FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Southampton Twp (10121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5663.00
Tax Annual Amount 1533.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 354.84
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 143
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 775
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Room Type Kitchen Bedroom 1 Great Room Bonus Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Fencing Privacy Vinyl
Parking Features Stone Driveway
Lot Features Level Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 45x145
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 1840.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1440

Affordability Calculator

$1,821
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$128

Nearby
2481897 Elementary School
2481900 Middle School
Neshaminy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/28/2026$275,000 -4.84% Price Down
3/12/2026$289,000 -3.34% Price Down
1/17/2026$299,000 -0.33% Price Down
11/7/2025$300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1440 3Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA, 19053 is a Townhouse for sale at $275,000 with 775 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1440 3Rd has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1932. The property's zip code is 19053 which is in Feasterville Trevose, PA