22 Burke Drive Shippensburg, PA $ 229,000
22 Burke Drive
$ 229,000
Adult Community
Share Save

22 Burke Drive

Shippensburg, PA, 17257
$ 229,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,410

22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 1
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 2
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 3
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 4
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 5
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 6
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 7
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 8
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 9
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 10
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 11
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 12
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 13
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 14
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 15
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 16
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 17
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 18
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 19
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 20
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 21
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 22
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 23
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 24
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 25
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 26
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 27
22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Shippensburg, PA

for $229,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,456 square foot home was built in 2023.

Welcome to low-maintenance living in Shippensburg Village, a highly sought-after 55+ active adult community in Shippensburg, PA! This like-new home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Relax on your inviting front porch, ideal for morning coffee and connecting with neighbors, or step inside to a bright open-concept floor plan designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a private retreat with an en-suite bath featuring a walk-in shower for accessibility and convenience. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home officeone with elegant French doors and direct access to the side yard, creating a perfect work-from-home or creative space. The home also features a separate laundry room with extra cabinetry and access to an oversized one-car garage, offering plenty of room for storage, a workshop, or hobby area. Enjoy true affordability and peace of mind with low monthly lot rent of $312, which includes sewer and trash. For just $50 more per month, lawn care and snow removal are handled for youmaking this an ideal low-maintenance lifestyle option for active adults. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and local attractions like the Luhrs Performing Arts Center, and with quick access to I-81, this home is perfectly situated for both convenience and travel throughout South Central Pennsylvania. Shippensburg Village is known for its friendly atmosphere, walkable setting, and community-focused lifestyle, making it a great choice for those looking to simplify and stay connected. If you're searching for a move-in ready home in a 55+ community with low-maintenance living and an affordable price point, this one checks every box. Schedule your showing today and discover how easy your next chapter can be!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,505

Style

Modular/Pre-Fabricated,Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Shippensburg

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2048340

Features
General
Living Area 1456
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning VILLAGE CENTER
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Modular/Pre-Fabricated Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Modular/Manufactured
School District SHIPPENSBURG AREA
Year Built 2023
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality SOUTHAMPTON TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-81 take Exit 29 for Rt 174 toward Shippensburg. Make left onto Airport Rd. Go .4 miles to right onto Burke Drive. Home will be on your left.
City SHIPPENSBURG
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Southampton Twp (14439)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 2505.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Body Type Patio Home
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 157.28
Acceptable Financing Cash Other
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SHIPPENSBURG VILLAGE
See more
Exterior
Model 236
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions All existing appliances
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Additional Storage Area Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space Block
Park Name Shippensburg Village
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1456
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 22

Affordability Calculator

$1,619
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,410
Monthly Property Taxes
$209

Nearby
2136529 Elementary School
4306101 Middle School
Shippensburg Area High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$229,000 -2.55% Price Down
1/4/2026$235,000 -2.08% Price Down
11/7/2025$240,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

22 Burke Drive, Shippensburg, PA, 17257 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,000 with 1,456 sqft. 22 Burke Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 17257 which is in Shippensburg, PA