1472 N Center Avenue Somerset, PA $ 545,000
1472 N Center Avenue
$ 545,000
Share Save

1472 N Center Avenue

Somerset, PA, 15501
$ 545,000
Bedrooms-- Baths--

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,356

1472 N Center Avenue, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 1
1472 N Center Avenue, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 2
1472 N Center Avenue, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 3
1472 N Center Avenue, Somerset, PA 15501 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Somerset, PA

for $545,000. The lot size is 1.43.

Somerset County, PA needs your business to consider this location just minutes from the PA Turnpike Exit 110. Highest and Best Use of this property is its location along the Main Corridor through Somerset known as North Center Avenue. Situated amongst other businesses such as Tractor Supply-Marshall’s Complex, Several Auto Supply Stores, Pizza Establishments, and Various Small Businesses. The irregular shape of the lot has approximately 145’ of frontage and will only conform to a special type of business needs. It is an L Shaped lot, so it could work for a variety of uses. Aerial view photo has the approximate shape outlined.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 545,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 1,925

Style

Lot Size

1.43

Town/City

Somerset

County/Region

Somerset

MLS | Web ID

1729749

Features
General
Zoning None
Property Subtype Other
County Somerset/Cambria
Property Type Commercial Sale
Status Active
Directions At blinking light to Children's Aid Home Access Lane
City Somerset Twp
Zoning Description None
MLS Area Somerset Twp
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 1925
MLS Area Minor Somerset Twp
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 29810
Virtual Tour https://tour.thepreferredrealty.com/1472-N-Center-Avenue-PA-15501
Property Sub Type Additional Other Unimproved Land
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 1.43
Lot Dimensions 1.43
Lot Size Acres 1.43

Affordability Calculator

$3,516
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,356
Monthly Property Taxes
$160

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$545,000 -8.40% Price Down
1/9/2026$595,000 -14.39% Price Down
11/6/2025$695,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1472 N Center Avenue, Somerset, PA, 15501 is a Commercial Property for sale at $545,000 with a lot size of 1.43. The property's zip code is 15501 which is in Somerset, PA