35447 County Road 99 Warsaw, OH $ 442,000
35447 County Road 99
$ 442,000
Share Save

35447 County Road 99

Warsaw, OH, 43844
$ 442,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,048

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,721

35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 1
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 2
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 3
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 4
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 5
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 6
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 7
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 8
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 9
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 10
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 11
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 12
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 13
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 14
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 15
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 16
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 17
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 18
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 19
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 20
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 21
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 22
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 23
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 24
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 25
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 26
35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH 43844 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Warsaw, OH

for $442,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,048 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 10.

Beautiful country setting featuring three-bedroom, two bath home situated on 10+/- acres with a large pond fully stocked, spring-fed pond. Metal roof, propane forced air heat and central air. Pure tranquility sitting on the front porch overlooking the pond which features a multi-colored water fountain. Detached insulated heated pole building 32x42, with kitchen area with triple stainless-steel sink. Also, a 36x32 open ended metal building with kitchen area. Excellent water supply to the property. Septic tank and 600+/- foot leach bed. Cement pad for camper with electric and septic hookup. $2 per year. Muskingum Water Conservation District fees included in tax bill. Coshocton County lead the State again this year with highest deer harvest of 8,527 deer tagged. This is 24 years straight! The top 5 counties this season, per ODNR data, were: Coshocton: 8,527 (Coshocton County has led Ohio in the number of checked deer 24 years in a row. Last season, hunters in Coshocton County tagged 8,196 deer.) Tuscarawas: 7,623 Ashtabula: 7,161 Knox: 6,704 Muskingum: 6,283

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 442,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,156

Style

Lot Size

10

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Warsaw

County/Region

Coshocton

MLS | Web ID

5169947

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Propane
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Metal
Garage Spaces 3
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2001
Stories Count 1
Township New Castle Twp
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Coshocton
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Newark SR 79 North to CR 99 on the left property is situated on the left with a locked gate. From Nellie SR79 South through Mohawk to CR 99 to the right. House sits on right approximately 1.2 mile.
City Warsaw
High School District River View LSD - 1603
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2156
Home Warranty Y/N false
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District River View LSD - 1603
Elementary School District River View LSD - 1603
Year Built Source Public Records
Virtual Tour https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qia6y61IqO5guFKItBvyukyCJnYWdaeR/view?usp=drive_link
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 0
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 2048
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Additional Parking Attached Garage
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 10
Lot Size Acres 10

Broker

kshrimp8@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,901
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,721
Monthly Property Taxes
$180

Nearby
4457964 Elementary School
4458048 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$442,000 -57.02% Price Down
4/16/2026$1,028,500 0.24% Price Up
4/16/2026$1,026,000 132.13% Price Up
4/3/2026$442,000 -23.13% Price Down
1/22/2026$575,000 -52.08% Price Down
11/6/2025$1,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

35447 County Road 99, Warsaw, OH, 43844 is a Single Family Home for sale at $442,000 with 2,048 sqft and a lot size of 10. 35447 County Road 99 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 43844 which is in Warsaw, OH