1421 Hodge Street McKinney, TX $ 524,000
1421 Hodge Street
$ 524,000
Share Save

1421 Hodge Street

McKinney, TX, 75071
$ 524,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,508

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,226

1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 1
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 2
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 3
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 4
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 5
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 6
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 7
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 8
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 9
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 10
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 11
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 12
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 13
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 14
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 15
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 16
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 17
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 18
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 19
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 20
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 21
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 22
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 23
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 24
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 25
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 26
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 27
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 28
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 29
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 30
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 31
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 32
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 33
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 34
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 35
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 36
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 37
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 38
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 39
1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in McKinney, TX

for $524,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,508 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.169.

This stunning, immaculate single-story home with 4 BEDS + OFFICE + FORMAL DINING by First Texas Homes boasts a highly customized Sonoma floorplan with UPGRADES GALORE! Unlike any others, this customized floor plan includes an EXTENDED LIVING ROOM, EXTENDED COVERED PATIO, EXTENDED GARAGE, OVERSIZED PRIMARY, & more! Additional upgrades include soaring 11-ft ceilings, archways, new light fixtures throughout, and beautiful WOOD-LIKE TILE covering every square inch of the floor! A private home office with glass-pane French doors is ideal for work or study. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream featuring DOUBLE OVENS, high-end Frigidaire Gallery appliances and 5-burner gas cooktop, upgraded island with cabinet storage, spectacular QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, upgraded tile backsplash, upgraded walnut cabinetry with pot drawers, walk-in pantry & separate BUTLER’S PANTRY. Perfect for entertaining, the spacious living room boasts large windows offering natural light, and beautiful upgrades from the CROWN MOLDING to the STONE GAS FIREPLACE. The oversized primary suite is the perfect retreat with vaulted ceilings, bay windows, spa-like bathroom, & large walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms have vaulted ceilings and generous closets. Smart home upgrades include whole-home industrial-grade WATER FILTRATION AND SOFTENER SYSTEM, TANKLESS WATER HEATER, whole-home CENTRAL VACUUM , Ecobee thermostat, ethernet to every room, HomePro security, Wi-Fi booster, and exterior camera. Backyard features an extended covered patio with fan and roller shade. Oversized 2-car garage w storage and side entry door. Zoned to award-winning Melissa ISD, located in the desirable Willow Wood neighborhood of McKinney with a pool, sport court, playground, and walking trails. Less than a mile from Willow Wood Elementary with quick access to Hwy 5, US-75, and 121, minutes from HEB, BUC-EE’S, retail, dining, parks, and more, don’t miss out and make this one-of-kind home yours today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 524,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,612

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.169

Year Built

2018

Town/City

McKinney

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21099074

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Cathedral Ceiling(s) Central Vacuum Chandelier Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Dry Bar Eat-in Kitchen Flat Screen Wiring High Speed Internet Available Kitchen I
Flooring Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Fireplace(s) Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available City Sewer City Water Concrete Curbs Electricity Connected Individual Water Meter Natural Gas Available Sidewalk Underground Utilities
Possession Closing/Funding Other
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Gas Cooktop Gas Oven Microwave Double Oven Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan
Assoc Fees 168
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions Easement(s)
School District Melissa ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities
Pool Y/N 0
Crops Irrigated
Exclusions N/A
Year Built 2018
Architectural Style Traditional
Community Features Community Pool Curbs Jogging Path/Bike Path Park Playground Sidewalks Other
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Willow Wood Ph 2b
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Vacant
County Collin
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type Mandatory
Special Notes Aerial Photo Survey Available Utility Easement
Full Baths 2
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan Other
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters Private Yard
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot Landscaped Lrg. Backyard Grass Sprinkler System Subdivision
Vegetation Grassed
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Privacy Wood
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 25
Garage Width 19
Other Structures Shed(s)
Lot Size Source Public Records
Parking Features Additional Parking Concrete Covered Direct Access Driveway Enclosed Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Garage Single Door Inside Entrance Kitchen Level Lighted Private
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1421

Affordability Calculator

$4,111
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,226
Monthly Property Taxes
$884

Nearby
3451924 Elementary School
3676429 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$524,000 -0.95% Price Down
4/22/2026$529,000 -0.94% Price Down
4/8/2026$534,000 -2.73% Price Down
3/25/2026$549,000 -2.71% Price Down
2/25/2026$564,300 -1.83% Price Down
2/4/2026$574,840 -0.35% Price Down
1/7/2026$576,840 -3.04% Price Down
12/3/2025$594,900 -0.83% Price Down
11/6/2025$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1421 Hodge Street, McKinney, TX, 75071 is a Single Family Home for sale at $524,000 with 2,508 sqft and a lot size of 0.169. 1421 Hodge Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 75071 which is in McKinney, TX