820 E Beau St 2L Washington, PA $ 164,000
820 E Beau St 2L
$ 164,000
Share Save

820 E Beau St 2L

Washington, PA, 15301
$ 164,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,010

820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 1
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 2
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 3
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 4
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 5
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 6
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 7
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 8
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 9
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 10
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 11
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 12
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 13
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 14
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 15
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 16
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 17
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 18
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 19
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 20
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 21
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 22
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 23
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 24
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 25
820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Washington, PA

for $164,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Don't let this opportunity pass you by! Freshly painted 2 bedroom second floor unit at the Beau Regency!! Very clean unit with open concept living dining area. 1200 Sq Ft with nice sized rooms and a private balcony off living room. Full size laundry conveniently located off kitchen. Washer/Dryer included in the sale. Assigned parking space also included. 1200 Sq Ft with nice sized rooms. The Beau Regency is a secured building with access to party room and a storage unit in the lower level. Conveniently located to I-70, I-79 and Trinity Point.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 164,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,817

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

1729688

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric Wall Unit(s)
Appliances Some Electric Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Refrigerator Stove Washer
HOA Fee 652
Architectural Style High Rise
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1986
Unit Number 2L
Property Subtype Condominium
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Washington
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Rt 19 to R or L on Cameron Rd to R on Rt 136 to L on Manor Left into Beau Regency
City South Strabane
High School District Trinity Area
MLS Area South Strabane
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 2817
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor South Strabane
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Trinity Area
Elementary School District Trinity Area
Tax Assessed Value 137500
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1729688
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Flooring Vinyl Carpet
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1200
Lot Dimensions Common
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,245
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,010
Monthly Property Taxes
$235

Nearby
1515163 Elementary School
1514888 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$164,000 -2.38% Price Down
11/6/2025$168,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

820 E Beau St 2L, Washington, PA, 15301 is a Condo for sale at $164,000 with 1,200 sqft. 820 E Beau St 2L has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 15301 which is in Washington, PA