213 Front Street Groveport, OH $ 345,000
213 Front Street
$ 345,000
Share Save

213 Front Street

Groveport, OH, 43125
$ 345,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,564

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 1
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 2
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 3
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 4
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 5
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 6
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 7
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 8
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 9
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 10
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 11
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 12
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 13
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 14
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 15
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 16
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 17
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 18
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 19
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 20
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 21
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 22
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 23
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 24
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 25
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 26
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 27
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 28
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 29
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 30
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 31
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 32
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 33
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 34
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 35
213 Front Street, Groveport, OH 43125 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Groveport, OH

for $345,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,564 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.18.

NEWLY ADJUSTED PRICE! Buyer opportunity to own a piece of history with character you can't recreate in a prime location ,offering a small town location with community feel! Make this beauty yours and build equity as you add your personal touch with the space and flexibility this home offers as you make it your new home.This turn-of-the-century, two-story is located on the first paved street in historic Groveport. Featuring 4 bedrooms, this home offers a formal living room with a gas log fireplace and marble-inlaid mantel, and a formal dining room with refinished original wood floors and beautifully preserved woodwork, complemented by an updated ceiling. The fully applianced kitchen includes a center island with breakfast bar, and a convenient half bath is located on the main level. The finished third floor provides a flexible space--perfect as a fourth bedroom, teen suite, or private retreat. The finished basement features a spacious rec room with a wood-burning stove, along with a separate laundry/mechanical room offering additional storage. Outside, enjoy the original barn with loft and a two-seat outhouse--adding unique historic charm. Relax or entertain on the welcoming lemonade porch, or enjoy the deck and generous yard with space for gardening. Graveled parking accommodates 4-5 vehicles. Ideally located within walking distance to local favorites including Delaney's, ACE Hardware, Little Italy, and Town Hall--home to many year-round community events. Don't miss this one-of-a-kind home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 345,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,583

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Groveport

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

225041991

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1900
Township Madison
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Outbuilding
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Main St South to L on Front St on L side of street
City Groveport
High School District GROVEPORT MADISON LSD 2507 FRA CO.
Lot Size Square Feet 7840.8
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3583.0
Flooring Wood Carpet
Fireplace Features Wood Burning Stove Two Gas Log
Common Walls No Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Storm All
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 2
Heating-Forced Air True
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.18
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Building Area Total 1564.0
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 213

Affordability Calculator

$2,423
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$299

Nearby
1421189 Elementary School
1421052 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$345,000 -1.29% Price Down
11/5/2025$349,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

213 Front Street, Groveport, OH, 43125 is a Single Family Home for sale at $345,000 with 1,564 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 213 Front Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 43125 which is in Groveport, OH