717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE Apollo Beach, FL $ 1,129,000
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE
$ 1,129,000
Share Save

717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE

Apollo Beach, FL, 33572
$ 1,129,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,537

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,951

717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 1
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 2
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 3
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 4
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 5
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 6
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 7
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 8
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 9
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 10
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 11
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 12
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 13
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 14
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 15
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 16
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 17
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 18
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 19
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 20
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 21
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 22
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 23
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 24
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 25
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 26
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 27
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 28
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 29
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 30
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 31
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 32
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 33
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 34
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 35
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 36
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 37
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 38
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 39
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 40
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 41
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 42
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 43
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 44
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 45
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 46
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 47
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 48
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 49
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 50
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 51
717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Apollo Beach, FL

for $1,129,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,537 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.2.

FULLY FURNISHED WATERFRONT LUXURY LIVING HOME – TURN-KEY READY, BOATER'S PARADISE IN MIRABAY. Your dreams become reality in the highly sought-after MiraBay community—where waterfront living meets everyday luxury. This gorgeous one-story CARDEL CUSTOM-BUILT HOME IS TURN-KEY and fully furnished, ready for you to move in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms; this thoughtfully designed home features a luxurious primary ensuite complete with double sinks, a relaxing soaker tub, walk-in shower, and private water closet. The heart of the home is a CHEF’S DREAM KITCHEN, outfitted with stainless steel appliances, CAMBRIA QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, a built-in oven, gas cooktop, large island, and a walk-in pantry—perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. A PRIVATE OFFICE provides the ideal space for working from home or quiet retreat. Enjoy an OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH SOARING CEILINGS and MAGNIFICENT WATER VIEWS that create a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. Step outside to your own tropical oasis featuring: • A HEATED SPA POOL • EXPANSIVE SCREENED-IN TWO-LEVEL LANAI • PRIVATE DOCK with direct access to the community’s lagoon and canal system. MiraBay’s 135-acre lagoon and scenic canals connect you to the stunning waters of Tampa Bay and the Gulf, making this truly a boater’s paradise. Additional highlights include: • Lush tropical landscaping • Expansive front porch • Hurricane impact windows and doors • Low assumable flood insurance policy (under $1,600 for the most recent term) As a resident of MiraBay, enjoy resort-style amenities at the beautiful clubhouse, including: • Year-round swimming with lap-pool, waterslide, and splash pad • Café, fitness center, and sauna-equipped locker rooms • Tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts • Free kayak and paddleboard usage on the lagoon • A full calendar of events and activities for all ages Conveniently located less than 10 miles from I-75, you’re just minutes from Tampa Bay’s top dining, shopping, beaches, and entertainment. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby 1,300-ACRE WOLF BRANCH CREEK PRESERVE, offering a peaceful natural backdrop. WELCOME HOME to luxury waterfront living at its finest.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,129,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 20,697

Style

Key West

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Apollo Beach

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8444369

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Sprinkler Meter Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer
Zoning PD
HOA Fee 189.97
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Maintenance Grounds Pool Maintenance Private Road Trash
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Patio Screened
Architectural Style Key West
Pool Features Gunite Heated In Ground Lighting Screen Enclosure
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Gated Community Key Card Entry Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco Wood Frame (FSC Certified)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions
Year Built 2017
View Water
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Waterfront Features Canal - Saltwater
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Community - No Guard Playground Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Pickleball Court(s) Playground Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name MIRABAY PH 3C-2
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From US Highway 41 (US-41) turn on Mirabay Boulevard. Drive 0.1mile. Turn left onto Manns Harbor Drive. Enter left gate and insert your license into the card reader. Drive approximately one mile. Pass the Anglers Cove Sign. Go through circle property is located on the right.
High School Lennard-HB
City APOLLO BEACH
Association Name Lesly Candelier
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8800
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Apollo Beach-HB
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 20697.27
Middle/Junior High School Eisenhower-HB
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8444369
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 5592
Tax Lot 25
Legal Description MIRABAY PHASE 3C-2 LOT 25 BLOCK 8
Water Access Type Canal - Saltwater
Minimum Lease 6 Months
Water Access Y/N true
Monthly HOA Amount 15.83
Additional Rooms Den/Library/Office
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code AE
DockY/N true
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Surface Counters Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Shades Storm Window(s) Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Grill Sidewalk Sliding Doors Sprinkler Metered
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Flood Insurance Required FloodZone Landscaped Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8800
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 3642
Lot Dimensions 80 x 110
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams South Shore

Broker

laurakelso007@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$8,676
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,951
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,725

Nearby
1222567 Elementary School
3325502 Middle School
Lennard-HB High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$1,129,000 -1.83% Price Down
12/19/2025$1,149,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL, 33572 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,129,000 with 2,537 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 717 MANNS HARBOR DRIVE has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 33572 which is in Apollo Beach, FL