13680 SW MORGAN RD Sherwood, OR $ 2,442,500
13680 SW MORGAN RD
$ 2,442,500
Share Save

13680 SW MORGAN RD

Sherwood, OR, 97140
$ 2,442,500
Bedrooms6 Baths5.0 Sq 5,852

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,039

13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 1
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 2
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 3
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 4
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 5
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 6
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 7
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 8
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 9
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 10
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 11
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 12
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 13
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 14
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 15
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 16
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 17
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 18
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 19
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 20
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 21
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 22
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 23
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 24
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 25
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 26
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 27
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 28
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 29
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 30
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 31
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 32
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 33
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 34
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 35
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 36
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 37
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 38
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 39
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 40
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 41
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 42
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 43
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 44
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 45
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 46
13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR 97140 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Sherwood, OR

for $2,442,500 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 5,852 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 16.19.

Original Owner, Custom Sherwood estate — Over sixteen private acres in Oregon’s beautiful wine country featuring an income producing Christmas Tree Farm. This impressive six-bedroom, five-bathroom residence combines luxury and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the attention to detail and smart upgrades that make this property truly stand out. Inside, a flowing floor plan showcases vaulted ceilings, rich millwork, and expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. The gourmet kitchen features high-end appliances, a large island, and seamless flow into the spacious great room — perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite offers a private retreat on the main floor with a spa-inspired bath and stunning views of the surrounding landscape. Five additional generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a second home office, or multi-generational living. Central vacuum and whole house sound system! Step outside to enjoy resort-style amenities. A sparkling, solar heated pool - enjoyable from spring through fall! Large sport court - basketball, pickleball or tennis anyone? Expansive patios to spread out and take it all in. There’s room for recreation, gardening, animals and all your toys. Enjoy mature, fruit producing Kiwi, Pomegranate and Grapes while adding what inspires you to the fertile garden plot, ready for planting. So many ways to enjoying the peace and quiet of country living. This is more than a home — it’s a lifestyle. Experience it all just minutes from charming Old Town Sherwood shops & entertainment, Top-Rated Sherwood Schools and a quick commute to I-5. Welcome to your next chapter!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,442,500

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 22,769

Style

Stories2,MediterraneanMissionSpanish

Lot Size

16.19

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Sherwood

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

385340947

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities CeilingFan CentralVacuum HardwoodFloors HighCeilings JettedTub Laundry Skylight SoundSystem TileFloor VaultedCeiling VinylFloor Wainscoting WalltoWallCarpet WasherDryer
Basement CrawlSpace
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Propane Stove WoodBurning
Hot Water Electricity Propane
Window Features DoublePaneWindows WoodFrames
Total Bathrooms 5.0
Total Bedrooms 6
Total Baths 5
1/2 Baths 0
See more
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating ForcedAir HeatPump
Cooling CentralAir HeatPump
Roof Tile
Appliances BuiltinRange BuiltinRefrigerator Dishwasher Disposal DoubleOven GasAppliances InstantHotWater Microwave Pantry RangeHood SolidSurfaceCountertop StainlessSteelAppliance TrashCompactor
Zoning EFU
Garage Spaces 3.0
Architectural Style Stories2 MediterraneanMissionSpanish
Security Features SecurityLights SecuritySystem
Year Built 1992
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 01509683
Accessibility CaregiverQuarters MainFloorBedroomBath MinimalSteps WalkinShower
County Clackamas
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions Tonquin to Morgan Rd or Baker to Morgan Rd
High School Sherwood
City Sherwood
Disclosures Disclosure
MLS Area _151
Lot Size Square Feet 705236.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Hawks View
Tax Annual Amount 22769.04
Middle/Junior High School Sherwood
Property Condition Resale
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description SECTION 04 TOWNSHIP 3S RANGE 1W TAX LOT 01204
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities AthleticCourt Barn BasketballCourt Garden InGroundPool Outbuilding Patio RVParking SecurityLights Sprinkler TennisCourt WaterFeature Workshop Yard
Parking Features Driveway RVAccessParking
Lot Features Level Pasture Stream Trees
Water Source Private Well
Total Parking 3.0
Garage Type Attached ExtraDeep Oversized
Exterior Description SprayFoamInsulation
Foundation Details ConcretePerimeter
Building Area Total 5852.0
Lot Size Acres 16.19
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13680

Affordability Calculator

$16,936
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,039
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,897

Nearby
3033195 Elementary School
1951044 Middle School
Sherwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$2,442,500 -11.18% Price Down
3/19/2026$2,750,000 -8.18% Price Down
11/5/2025$2,995,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13680 SW MORGAN RD, Sherwood, OR, 97140 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,442,500 with 5,852 sqft and a lot size of 16.19. 13680 SW MORGAN RD has 6 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 97140 which is in Sherwood, OR