6727 Napier Road Plymouth, MI $ 887,000
6727 Napier Road
$ 887,000
Share Save

6727 Napier Road

Plymouth, MI, 48170
$ 887,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,022

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,461

6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 1
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 2
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 3
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 4
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 5
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 6
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 7
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 8
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 9
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 10
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 11
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 12
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 13
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 14
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 15
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 16
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 17
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 18
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 19
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 20
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 21
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 22
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 23
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 24
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 25
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 26
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 27
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 28
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 29
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 30
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 31
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 32
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 33
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 34
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 35
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 36
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 37
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 38
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 39
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 40
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 41
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 42
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 43
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 44
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 45
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 46
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 47
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 48
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 49
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 50
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 51
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 52
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 53
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 54
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 55
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 56
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 57
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 58
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 59
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 60
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 61
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 62
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 63
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 64
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 65
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 66
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 67
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 68
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 69
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 70
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 71
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 72
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 73
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 74
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 75
6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 76

Single Family Home for sale in Plymouth, MI

for $887,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,022 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 5.62.

Luxury Meets Serenity on 5 Private Acres - A Rare Plymouth Retreat Welcome to your private countryside sanctuary - where modern elegance meets peaceful living. Nestled in sought-after Salem Township with low taxes and top-rated Plymouth-Canton Schools, this fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath estate offers over 4,000 sq ft of custom-designed living space and a lifestyle few properties can match. 2025 Full Renovation - Every inch has been upgraded, including: • A designer kitchen with a 10-ft quartz island and premium appliances • Made-in-Italy tile bathrooms, including 2 primary suites for multigenerational living • Two new furnaces, two new A/C units, and an added gas line for top-tier efficiency Cozy up this winter with a beautiful wood-burning fireplace, or sweat out the stress in your private 5-person infrared sauna. Step outside and breathe in the nature: • Lush garden space & mature fruit trees • A large barn, perfect for storage, workshops, or hobby farming • Splitable acreage - ideal for future development, resale, or building a second dream home Attached 2-car garage, expansive driveway, and plenty of space to grow into the lifestyle you've always dreamed of. Whether you're seeking a luxury family estate, an investment opportunity, or a private retreat close to city conveniences, this property checks every box. Just minutes from Downtown Plymouth, Northville, and Ann Arbor - with quick access to major highways while still enjoying the peace of nature. Listing Agent is the Owner Don't miss the chance to see this stunning transformation in person - schedule your private showing today. This isn't just a home; it's a complete lifestyle upgrade. Reach out now before it's off the market! P.S. - Also 2 Splitable Acres available now separately for $249,000 ( vacant lot, for one home to build)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 887,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,602

Style

Contemporary,Farm House

Lot Size

5.62

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Plymouth

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60950788

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Attic Fan
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces Natural Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1970
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Salem Twp (81012)
Primary City Plymouth
Directions FROM 5 MILE S ON NAPIER TO HOME ON WEST SIDE
City Plymouth
School District Plymouth Canton Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description REWRITE PER WD L2156 P162 P163 SM 24-11A-2A COM AT E 1/4 COR SEC 24 TH S 87-10-30 W 1090.40 FT TO A POB TH S 17-41-00 W 387.12 FT TH N 88-49-40 W 661.17 FT N 01-10-20 E 317.27 FT
DOM 195
Postal Code 48170
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.54
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 389
Lot Size Area 5.62
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 389 X 330 X 770 X 661

Affordability Calculator

$5,845
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,461
Monthly Property Taxes
$384

Nearby
759733 Elementary School
760140 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
11/4/2025$887,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6727 Napier Road, Plymouth, MI, 48170 is a Single Family Home for sale at $887,000 with 4,022 sqft and a lot size of 5.62. 6727 Napier Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 48170 which is in Plymouth, MI