600 Manor St Marion Center, PA $ 17,000
600 Manor St
$ 17,000
Share Save

600 Manor St

Marion Center, PA, 15759
$ 17,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 105

600 Manor St, Marion Center, PA 15759 - Image 1
600 Manor St, Marion Center, PA 15759 - Image 2
600 Manor St, Marion Center, PA 15759 - Image 3
600 Manor St, Marion Center, PA 15759 - Image 4
600 Manor St, Marion Center, PA 15759 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Marion Center, PA

for $17,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,320 square foot home was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.2066.

Calling all investors! This 4-bedroom home located in the heart of Marion Center is ready for its new owner to give it a whole new look. Situated on a corner lot in town, local amenities are within walking distance and Marion Center Area High School is just half a mile away. Bring your contractor, architect, or renovation expert and plan out how you'd like to work up this house and turn it into a home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 17,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,011

Style

Lot Size

0.2066

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Marion Center

County/Region

Indiana

MLS | Web ID

1729441

Features
General
Roof Metal
Architectural Style Two Story
Year Built 1915
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Indiana
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions GPS
City E Mahoning/Marion Ctr
High School District Marion Center Area
MLS Area E Mahoning/Marion Ctr
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 1011
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor E Mahoning/Marion Ctr
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Marion Center Area
Elementary School District Marion Center Area
Tax Assessed Value 46900
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.2066
Building Area Total 1320
Lot Dimensions 0.2066
Lot Size Acres 0.2066
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ben Grey/The Mike and Melissa Barker Team

Listing Agent

Re/Max Select Realty

Broker

melissabarker@mikeandmelissateam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$189
Per Month
55%
45%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$105
Monthly Property Taxes
$84

Nearby
1514801 Elementary School
1515065 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/2/2026$17,000 -15.00% Price Down
11/4/2025$20,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

600 Manor St, Marion Center, PA, 15759 is a Single Family Home for sale at $17,000 with 1,320 sqft and a lot size of 0.2066. 600 Manor St has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 15759 which is in Marion Center, PA