Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities ElectricityConnected NaturalGasConnected SewerConnected WaterConnected
Zoning SLR3*
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Year Built 1989
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas
View None
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype MixedUse
Gross Income 288744
Community Features StreetLights Sidewalks
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 187604
Operating Expense 101140
Insurance Expense 2849
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialIncome
Garage Y/N true
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions W/South Mission Dr N/West Santa Anita St.
City San Gabriel
Entry Location 2nd floor with stairs
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 10
MLS Area 654 - San Gabriel
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 14080
Carport Spaces 17
Carport Y/N true
Number of Units Leased 9
Listing Terms Cash CashToNewLoan Conventional
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Trash Expense 6184
Water Sewer Expense 4348
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N true
Building Area Units SquareFeet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 7
Total Actual Rent 20662
Property Sub Type Additional MixedUse