2024 Austin Drive Mesquite, TX $ 297,800
2024 Austin Drive
$ 297,800
Share Save

2024 Austin Drive

Mesquite, TX, 75181
$ 297,800
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,783

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,834

2024 Austin Drive, Mesquite, TX 75181 - Image 1
2024 Austin Drive, Mesquite, TX 75181 - Image 2
2024 Austin Drive, Mesquite, TX 75181 - Image 3
2024 Austin Drive, Mesquite, TX 75181 - Image 4
2024 Austin Drive, Mesquite, TX 75181 - Image 5
2024 Austin Drive, Mesquite, TX 75181 - Image 6
2024 Austin Drive, Mesquite, TX 75181 - Image 7
2024 Austin Drive, Mesquite, TX 75181 - Image 8
2024 Austin Drive, Mesquite, TX 75181 - Image 9
2024 Austin Drive, Mesquite, TX 75181 - Image 10
2024 Austin Drive, Mesquite, TX 75181 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mesquite, TX

for $297,800 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,783 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.162.

Great one-story 4-bedroom home in the well-established Mesquite neighborhood. Prime location right across from Kroger and Brandy Station Park with a scenic creek nearby — enjoy convenience, walkability, and outdoor space. NEW granite countertops, NEW hard-surface flooring, NEW interior paint, NEW dishwasher. NEW carpet in all bedrooms, NEWLY remodeled, and Professionally deep-cleaned top-to-bottom — truly move-in ready. Open floor plan with kitchen island, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Ceramic tile floor in kitchen and bathrooms. Close to schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, making commuting and daily errands convenient. A cozy sweet home to raise your family.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 297,800

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.162

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Mesquite

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21103195

Features
Interior
Interior Features Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Basement Y/N 0
Total Stories 1
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities All Weather Road City Sewer City Water
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Gas Cooktop
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions No Livestock No Smoking No Sublease No Waterbeds
School District Mesquite ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1995
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Creek Crossing Estates
Transaction Type For Sale
County Dallas
Property Type Residential
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Fencing Wood
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 20
Parking Features Garage
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2024

Affordability Calculator

$1,834
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,834

Nearby
287438 Elementary School
5136168 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$297,800 -0.03% Price Down
4/23/2026$297,900 -0.17% Price Down
4/20/2026$298,400 -0.03% Price Down
4/18/2026$298,500 -0.13% Price Down
4/16/2026$298,900 -0.13% Price Down
4/16/2026$299,300 -0.03% Price Down
4/15/2026$299,400 -0.03% Price Down
4/9/2026$299,500 -0.10% Price Down
3/12/2026$299,800 -0.03% Price Down
3/5/2026$299,900 -0.33% Price Down
2/21/2026$300,900 -0.66% Price Down
2/14/2026$302,900 -0.66% Price Down
1/28/2026$304,900 -1.61% Price Down
1/11/2026$309,900 -0.32% Price Down
1/7/2026$310,900 -0.96% Price Down
1/5/2026$313,900 -0.66% Price Down
11/24/2025$316,000 -0.94% Price Down
11/3/2025$319,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2024 Austin Drive, Mesquite, TX, 75181 is a Single Family Home for sale at $297,800 with 1,783 sqft and a lot size of 0.162. 2024 Austin Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 75181 which is in Mesquite, TX