801 SW 10th Place Cape Coral, FL $ 294,900
801 SW 10th Place
$ 294,900
Share Save

801 SW 10th Place

Cape Coral, FL, 33991
$ 294,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,205

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 1
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 2
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 3
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 4
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 5
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 6
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 7
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 8
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 9
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 10
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 11
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 12
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 13
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 14
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 15
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 16
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 17
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 18
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 19
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 20
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 21
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 22
801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33991 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $294,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,205 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.235.

This beautiful POOL home is in the popular Southwest Cape Coral area. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Huge screened-in lanai is great for entertaining and enjoying the pool. Lush vegetation surrounds the home. New luxury flooring in the bedrooms! Lots of storage space. Conveniently located off of Skyline Blvd. between Trafalgar Pkwy and Pine Island Rd. Roof replaced 12/2022

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 294,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,363

Style

Ranch, OneStory

Lot Size

0.235

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2025017431

Features
General
Sewer AssessmentUnpaid PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir CeilingFans Electric
Utilities CableAvailable HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricCooktop Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch OneStory
Pool Features Concrete InGround
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1990
View City
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features NonGated
HOA Fee 2 0
County Lee
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Other VehicleWashArea
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name CAPE CORAL
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
City Cape Coral
Disclosures AgentHasFinancialInterest
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1-D
MLS Area CC23 - Cape Coral Unit 28 29 45 62 63 66 68
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5363.21
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2025017431
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 19
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 63 BLK 4483 PB 21 PG 80 LOTS 19 + 20
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities HighCeilings LivingDiningRoom TubShower SplitBedrooms
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features SingleHung
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type ScreenedPorch
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities FruitTrees None
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paved TwoSpaces GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features RectangularLot
Water Source AssessmentUnpaid
Lot Size Area 0.235
Spa false
Building Area Total 2995
Lot Dimensions 82 x 125 x 82 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.235
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,263
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$447

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$294,900 -3.31% Price Down
2/20/2026$305,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

801 SW 10th Place, Cape Coral, FL, 33991 is a Single Family Home for sale at $294,900 with 1,205 sqft and a lot size of 0.235. 801 SW 10th Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33991 which is in Cape Coral, FL