5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W Bradenton, FL $ 194,000
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W
$ 194,000
Share Save

5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W

Bradenton, FL, 34209
$ 194,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 945

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,194

5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 1
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 2
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 3
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 4
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 5
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 6
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 7
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 8
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 9
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 10
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 11
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 12
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 13
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 14
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 15
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 16
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 17
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 18
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 19
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 20
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 21
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 22
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 23
5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL 34209 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bradenton, FL

for $194,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 945 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.85.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 194,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 338

Style

Cottage Other

Lot Size

0.85

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Bradenton

County/Region

Manatee

MLS | Web ID

A4667633

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Electricity Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning PDP
HOA Fee 408
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Escrow Reserves Fund Internet Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Cottage Other
Construction Materials Brick Stone
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1983
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Condominium
Community Features Clubhouse Deed Restrictions Pool
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Travel on Manatee Avenue W (SR 64) or Cortez Road W (SR 684). Turn onto 59th Street W heading North or South until you reach the vicinity of the community. Turn West onto 39th Avenue W (this is one of the main entry points for the Cordova Villas community.
High School Bayshore High
City BRADENTON
Association Name Alexia G/C & S Community Management Services
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 36851
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Sea Breeze Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 338.18
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School W.D. Sugg Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4667633
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot A
Legal Description UNIT A BLDG 31 CORDOVA VILLAS CONDO PI#51108.3780/3
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 1 Month
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 408
HOA Monthly Maintenance 200
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Living Room/Dining Room Combo Primary Bedroom Main Floor Split Bedroom Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Parquet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Common Walls Corner Unit End Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalk Storage
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Parking Features Assigned Covered Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 36851
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1052
Lot Size Acres 0.85
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$1,223
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,194
Monthly Property Taxes
$28

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Bayshore High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$194,000 -4.90% Price Down
1/31/2026$204,000 -5.23% Price Down
12/19/2025$215,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W, Bradenton, FL, 34209 is a Single Family Home for sale at $194,000 with 945 sqft and a lot size of 0.85. 5908 36TH AVENUE CIRCLE W has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 34209 which is in Bradenton, FL