3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET Spring Hill, FL $ 372,900
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET
$ 372,900
Adult Community
Share Save

3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET

Spring Hill, FL, 34609
$ 372,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,968

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,296

3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 1
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 2
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 3
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 4
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 5
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 6
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 7
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 8
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 9
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 10
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 11
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 12
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 13
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 14
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 15
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 16
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 17
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 18
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 19
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 20
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 21
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 22
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 23
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 24
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 25
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 26
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 27
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 28
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 29
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 30
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 31
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 32
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 33
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 34
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 35
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 36
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 37
3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL 34609 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Spring Hill, FL

for $372,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,968 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.3.

Price Improvement Motivated Seller This move in ready well maintained, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is nestled in the much sought-after neighborhood of Phase 4 in Pristine Place. Where Florida living is easy and uncomplicated. Welcome home as you walk in thru double glass front door of this almost 2000 sq ft home with its beautiful wide tile flooring and sculpted taller baseboard moulding throughout. Enter into the living room and kitchen combination with vaulted ceilings, loads of natural light, beautiful cabinetry, great center island, large pantry, dinette area and breakfast nook with french doors leading out to the screened in lanai and oversized backyard. This home also offers a formal dining room and a spacious family room for entertaining. Large master suite has his and hers walk-in closets and french doors leading to screened lanai. Master bathroom offers tiled walk-in shower, double sink vanity, garden tub and luxury tile flooring. Additional bedrooms are very spacious with large closets. Second bathroom tiled shower/tub, vanity and spacious linen closet. Indoor laundry off the 2 car garage offers more storage. This home is well maintained and just the right amount of beautiful natural light. Clubhouse amenities include fitness center, pool, playground, library and rooms for special events. New roof 2022, HVAC 2024, luxury wide tile flooring 2024, and new fencing of backyard giving you peace of mind for years to come. While you are nestled in this rare find you are only minutes away from numerous amenities including dining, shopping, community park complete with new splash pad and Suncoast Parkway for easy access to many more amenities(airport, beaches) Welcome home to an amazing resort lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 372,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,782

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Spring Hill

County/Region

Hernando

MLS | Web ID

W7879927

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Electricity Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning PDP
HOA Fee 230
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Community Pool
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2004
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Park Playground Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Hernando
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cable TV Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PRISTINE PLACE PH 4
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions n u.s.19 left onto Spring hill dr left into Pristine Place
High School Central High School
City SPRING HILL
Association Name Carol Ruland
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13050
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Pine Grove Elementary School
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4782.88
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Powell Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/W7879927
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 54
Legal Description PRISTINE PLACE PHASE 4 LOT 54
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 76.67
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Primary Bedroom Main Floor Split Bedroom Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Sidewalk
Lot Features Landscaped Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 13050
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2600
Lot Size Acres 0.3
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,695
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,296
Monthly Property Taxes
$399

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Central High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$372,900 -1.84% Price Down
3/30/2026$379,900 -1.30% Price Down
3/25/2026$384,900 -1.28% Price Down
1/30/2026$389,900 -2.50% Price Down
1/8/2026$399,900 -1.23% Price Down
1/5/2026$404,900 -2.41% Price Down
12/19/2025$414,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET, Spring Hill, FL, 34609 is a Single Family Home for sale at $372,900 with 1,968 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 3365 INDIAN RIVER STREET has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 34609 which is in Spring Hill, FL