14187 MILLINGTON STREET Orlando, FL $ 360,000
14187 MILLINGTON STREET
$ 360,000
Share Save

14187 MILLINGTON STREET

Orlando, FL, 32832
$ 360,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,780

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 1
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 2
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 3
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 4
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 5
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 6
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 7
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 8
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 9
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 10
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 11
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 12
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 13
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 14
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 15
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 16
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 17
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 18
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 19
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 20
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 21
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 22
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 23
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 24
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 25
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 26
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 27
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 28
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 29
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 30
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 31
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 32
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 33
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 34
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 35
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 36
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 37
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 38
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 39
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 40
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 41
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 42
14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL 32832 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Orlando, FL

for $360,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,780 square foot townhouse was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.07.

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Short Sale. Beautiful CORNER LOT townhome located in amazing golf and resort style community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. A rated Schools. Over size primary suite with in suite bathroom and over size walk in closet, offers endless potential. Open backyard, you can close it if you want like some neighbors did. 2 cars garage. The open space upstairs can be an office space also. THIRD PARTY PROCESSOR REQUIRED.SEE ATTACHMENTS DISCLOSURES THAT MUST BE SIGNED AND PRESENTED WITH ALL OFFERS. All offers are subject to 3rd party mortgage company approval and subject to the Seller(s) acceptance of those approval terms. Property is being sold as-is with no warranties expressed or implied. Home inspections are for informational purposes only. Buyer may be responsible for any of their own lender repairs.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,863

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Orlando

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

O6355993

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Electricity Connected Water Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning P-D
HOA Fee 1350
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes 24-Hour Guard Community Pool Pest Control Pool Maintenance Private Road Recreational Facilities Security Trash
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2015
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Golf Park Playground Pool Tennis Court(s)
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From Veterans way turn left on Laureate Blvd continue onto Eagle Creek Center Blvd and turn right onto Millington ST
High School Lake Nona High
City ORLANDO
Association Name Brinda Foster
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3150
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Eagle Creek Elementary
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5863
Middle/Junior High School Lake Nona Middle School
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6355993
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 245
Legal Description EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE L PHASE 2 82/84 LOT245
Minimum Lease 7 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 450
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Common Walls Corner Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Closet Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3150
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2342
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,705
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$489

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lake Nona High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$360,000 1.01% Price Up
4/22/2026$356,400 -1.00% Price Down
4/13/2026$360,000 -2.17% Price Down
3/17/2026$368,000 -2.13% Price Down
2/20/2026$376,000 -0.79% Price Down
12/19/2025$379,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14187 MILLINGTON STREET, Orlando, FL, 32832 is a Townhouse for sale at $360,000 with 1,780 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 14187 MILLINGTON STREET has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 32832 which is in Orlando, FL