800 Lake View Avenue Polk City, IA $ 649,000
800 Lake View Avenue
$ 649,000
Share Save

800 Lake View Avenue

Polk City, IA, 50226
$ 649,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 2,405

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 1
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 2
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 3
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 4
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 5
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 6
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 7
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 8
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 9
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 10
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 11
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 12
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 13
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 14
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 15
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 16
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 17
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 18
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 19
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 20
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 21
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 22
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 23
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 24
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 25
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 26
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 27
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 28
800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA 50226 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Polk City, IA

for $649,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,405 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.373.

Incredible value in this custom-built 1.5 story with a rare detached shop/garage, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in Pine Ridge Estates. Offering nearly 4,000 sq ft, this move-in ready home delivers space, flexibility, and standout functionality for everyday living and hobbies alike. The main level features a spacious primary suite, two-story living room with gas fireplace, large kitchen with all appliances included, and a bright 4-seasons room that flows into excellent indoor/outdoor entertaining space. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms above grade (plus a non-conforming bonus room), while the fully finished lower level adds even more versatility with a billiards area, craft room, and abundant storage. Additional highlights include geothermal HVAC, irrigation system, extensive landscaping with mature trees, custom trim and built-ins throughout, main-level laundry, and a massive attached garage—plus the detached shop ideal for hobbies, storage, or workspace. Located just minutes from the marina, multiple parks, and only blocks from the Neal Smith Trail. Easy to show. Flexible possession available. Priced to move—schedule your private tour today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,504

Style

Lot Size

0.373

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Polk City

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

729609

Affordability Calculator

$4,705
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,996
Monthly Property Taxes
$709

Nearby
4490489 Elementary School
4490488 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$649,000 -1.52% Price Down
4/29/2026$659,000 -2.37% Price Down
3/30/2026$675,000 -1.46% Price Down
3/20/2026$685,000 -1.44% Price Down
1/14/2026$695,000 -4.14% Price Down
11/14/2025$725,000 -2.03% Price Down
11/12/2025$740,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

800 Lake View Avenue, Polk City, IA, 50226 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,000 with 2,405 sqft and a lot size of 0.373. 800 Lake View Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 50226 which is in Polk City, IA