23 E 65th Street Savannah, GA $ 699,900
23 E 65th Street
$ 699,900
Share Save

23 E 65th Street

Savannah, GA, 31405
$ 699,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 3,083

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 1
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 2
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 3
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 4
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 5
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 6
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 7
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 8
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 9
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 10
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 11
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 12
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 13
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 14
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 15
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 16
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 17
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 18
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 19
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 20
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 21
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 22
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 23
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 24
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 25
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 26
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 27
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 28
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 29
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 30
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 31
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 32
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 33
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 34
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 35
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 36
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 37
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 38
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 39
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 40
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 41
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 42
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 43
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 44
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 45
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 46
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 47
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 48
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 49
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 50
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 51
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 52
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 53
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 54
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 55
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 56
23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Savannah, GA

for $699,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,083 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.39.

INSTANT EQUITY OPPORTUNITY – PRICED SIGNIFICANTLY BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL! Experience the pinnacle of Midtown Savannah living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence. Perfectly positioned in a quiet, mid-block location, this home offers a peaceful retreat while being just minutes from the vibrant energy of SCAD, the Starland District, and the boutique shopping and local dining of Habersham Village. From the moment you enter the formal foyer with its graceful staircase, you’ll notice the thoughtful design and high-end upgrades. The oversized family room, anchored by a classic fireplace, serves as the heart of the home. For those who love to entertain, the bright sunroom is a true showstopper, complete with a wet bar and direct access to the expansive outdoor oasis. The updated kitchen, featuring premium appliances, flows effortlessly into a formal dining room where screened double doors invite the outside in for a seamless indoor/outdoor experience. Looking for flexibility? The converted garage provides a versatile footprint, ideal for a professional home office, a cozy keeping room, or a private main-floor in-law suite. Upstairs, the accommodations are equally impressive. Four spacious bedrooms include a light-filled primary suite that serves as a true sanctuary, featuring three closets, custom built-ins, and a private balcony overlooking the lush grounds. The backyard is where this property truly shines. The sprawling, professionally landscaped lot is an entertainer’s dream, already featuring a hot tub, fire pit, and storage shed. Most importantly, there is ample room for a luxury pool and the addition of a detached ADU, providing a perfect opportunity for a guest house or high-demand rental income. Complete with a whole-house generator, new systems, and unmatched "instant equity" value, this is the premier Midtown opportunity of the year. Secure your future in one of Savannah’s most sought-after pockets today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Savannah

County/Region

Chatham

MLS | Web ID

SA342837

Features
General
Living Area 3083.0
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Gas Water Heater Oven Range Refrigerator Range Hood
Zoning R6
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Front Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Year Built 1953
View Panoramic
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Parcel Number 2011204006
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take Abercorn St. South from downtown right onto E 65th Street. Home will be on your left.
City Savannah
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 16988.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Hot Tub
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/sav/SA342837 https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/sav/SA342837
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 4
Ownership Type Homeowner/Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2025-10-31
Legal Description LOT 4 BROWNS SUB PEEPLES WD
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Double Vanity Galley Kitchen Primary Suite Pull Down Attic Stairs Upper Level Primary Fireplace
Basement Crawl Space
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room Wood Burning Stove
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Laundry Room Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Courtyard Fire Pit
Fencing Yard Fenced
Lot Features Alley City Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.39
Foundation Details Raised
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.39
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Public Road
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Number of Pads 4
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23

Affordability Calculator

$4,309
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309

Nearby
3960720 Elementary School
3960847 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/11/2026$699,900 -5.41% Price Down
2/7/2026$739,900 -1.35% Price Down
1/5/2026$750,000 -4.46% Price Down
11/19/2025$785,000 -1.75% Price Down
10/31/2025$799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

23 E 65th Street, Savannah, GA, 31405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,900 with 3,083 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 23 E 65th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 31405 which is in Savannah, GA