16724 Walnut Meadows Circle Urbandale, IA $ 377,500
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle
$ 377,500
New Construction
Share Save

16724 Walnut Meadows Circle

Urbandale, IA, 50323
$ 377,500
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,595

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,324

16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 1
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 2
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 3
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 4
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 5
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 6
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 7
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 8
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 9
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 10
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 11
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 12
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 13
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 14
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 15
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 16
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 17
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 18
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 19
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 20
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 21
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 22
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 23
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 24
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 25
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 26
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 27
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 28
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 29
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 30
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 31
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 32
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 33
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 34
16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 35
Condo for sale in Urbandale, IA for $377,500 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,595 square foot condo was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to this Urbandale community of Waterford Landing! This neighborhood features many home plans that includes the popular Forrester Twinhomes. This impressive floor plan features a large kitchen with island, a fireplace and a sunroom allowing abundant natural light. The generous primary suite has easy access to the laundry room. Finished walkout lower level with family room, third bedroom and 3/4 bathroom. Hubbell Homes' Preferred Lenders offer $1750 in closing costs. Not valid with any other offer and subject to change without notice.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 377,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Urbandale

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

728981

Affordability Calculator

$2,324
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,324

Nearby
3761162 Elementary School
3761161 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/25/2026$377,500 -0.66% Price Down
10/31/2025$380,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16724 Walnut Meadows Circle, Urbandale, IA, 50323 is a Condo for sale at $377,500 with 1,595 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 16724 Walnut Meadows Circle has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 50323 which is in Urbandale, IA