429 Williams Rd El Dorado, AR $ 359,900
429 Williams Rd
$ 359,900
Share Save

429 Williams Rd

El Dorado, AR, 71730
$ 359,900
Bedrooms6 Baths3.0 Sq 2,949

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 1
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 2
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 3
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 4
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 5
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 6
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 7
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 8
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 9
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 10
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 11
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 12
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 13
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 14
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 15
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 16
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 17
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 18
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 19
429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in El Dorado, AR

for $359,900 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,949 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 12.2.

MOTIVATED SELLER! This home is ready for its new family! Tucked away in a peaceful scenery on 12 acres with a newer roof. This home offers 6 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, pond, fruit trees, dedicated garden area, and wide open for animals, hobbies, or simply having room to breathe. This is the perfect place to create your own homestead.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,035

Style

Country

Lot Size

12.2

Year Built

1976

Town/City

El Dorado

County/Region

Union

MLS | Web ID

25043604

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Septic Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1976
Type Rural Residential
Tax Year 2024
Inside City Limits No
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Primary City El Dorado
Directions Travel South on 167 to Junction City. Take a left on Wingfield Lake Rd. Travel on Wingfield for about 4 miles till you get on Caledonia Road. 0.5 miles on the right is Williams Rd. Take a slight righ
City El Dorado
DOM 189
Postal Code 71730
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 122.04
Public Remarks MOTIVATED SELLER! This home is ready for its new family! Tucked away in a peaceful scenery on 12 acres with a newer roof. This home offers 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms pond fruit trees dedicated garden
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Road Surface Gravel
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 12.2
Lot Dimensions 531432
Lot Sloped Pond Wooded
See more
Interior
Beds 6
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 2 Bedrooms Same Level 3 Bedrooms Upper Level
Floors Tile Laminate
Kitchen Equipment Electric Range Dishwasher Pantry Refrigerator-Stays Wall Oven

Affordability Calculator

$2,302
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216
Monthly Property Taxes
$86

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$359,900 -5.26% Price Down
3/8/2026$379,900 -5.00% Price Down
2/4/2026$399,900 -5.88% Price Down
1/10/2026$424,900 -5.56% Price Down
10/31/2025$449,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

429 Williams Rd, El Dorado, AR, 71730 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,900 with 2,949 sqft and a lot size of 12.2. 429 Williams Rd has 6 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 71730 which is in El Dorado, AR