3500 R O Dr Spicewood, TX $ 2,195,000
3500 R O Dr
$ 2,195,000
Share Save

3500 R O Dr

Spicewood, TX, 78669
$ 2,195,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 4,606
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 1
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 2
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 3
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 4
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 5
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 6
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 7
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 8
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 9
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 10
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 11
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 12
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 13
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 14
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 15
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 16
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 17
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 18
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 19
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 20
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 21
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 22
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 23
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 24
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 25
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 26
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 27
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 28
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 29
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 30
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 31
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 32
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 33
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 34
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 35
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 36
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 37
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 38
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 39
3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Spicewood, TX

for $2,195,000. This 4,606 square foot property was built in 1995 on a lot size of 7.

Premier income-producing property in one of Spicewood’s most desirable corridors. This unrestricted 7-acre boutique Airbnb features three beautiful homes, including: a main house, two guest homes, a clubhouse, plus a stage ready for finish-out. Designed for hospitality, retreats, and private gatherings, the property offers parking for 100+ vehicles, easy access, and gated entry. Main Home – 2,234 sq ft Willie’s Place Cottage – 1,128 sq ft The Cottage – 513 sq ft Clubhouse – 1,397 sq ft (a special place for gatherings) The Stage – 731 sq ft is not finished-out (could be a fun project) Back three acres cleared for Geodome glamping (plans reimagined photos) Building total – 4,606 sq ft 7 acres Front of property is flat with enough room to park 100 cars Additional parking by the Clubhouse and guest homes

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,195,000

Taxes

$ 8,505

Style

Lot Size

7

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Spicewood

County/Region

Travis

MLS | Web ID

9384616

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Propane Water Available See Remarks
Zoning None
Construction Materials Brick Frame HardiPlank Type Vinyl Siding Wood Siding Stone Veneer
Year Built 1995
View Hill Country Rural Trees/Woods
Topography sloping rolling
Property Subtype See Remarks
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Multi-Family Recreational Single Family See Remarks
Accessibility None
County Travis
Operating Expense 0
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name Travis Southwest
Building Features Storage Washer Connections Washer/Dryer Connections
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures See Remarks Cabana Guest House Outbuilding Poultry Coop Shed(s) Storage Workshop
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Hwy 71 west toward Spicewood. Turn Right on RO Drive. The Property will be on the Left. (Sign in front of the property)
City Spicewood
Disclosures Seller Disclosure Seller Provided Survey Available
MLS Area LS
Lot Size Square Feet 304920
Tax Annual Amount 24169.88
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Leasable Area 4606
Virtual Tour https://sale.beecreekranch.com/#residential https://sale.beecreekranch.com/#residential
Lease Type None
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 1442105
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet No Carpet Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 2
Total Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features See Remarks Additional Parking Circular Driveway Driveway Gated Gravel Open Outside Private Unpaved
Water Source Private Well
Total Parking 100
Foundation Details Combination Pillar/Post/Pier Slab
Number of Buildings 5
Building Area Total 4606
Lot Size Acres 7
Lot Size Source Public Records
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment None
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3500

Nearby
3038596 Elementary School
3038443 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/1/2026$2,195,000 -2.44% Price Down
10/30/2025$2,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3500 R O Dr, Spicewood, TX, 78669 is a Property for Rent at $2,195,000 with 4,606 sqft and a lot size of 7. 3500 R O Dr was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 78669 which is in Spicewood, TX