109 Star Thistle Trl Georgetown, TX $ 1,149,500
109 Star Thistle Trl
$ 1,149,500
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

109 Star Thistle Trl

Georgetown, TX, 78628
$ 1,149,500
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,101

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,078

109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 1
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 2
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 3
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 4
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 5
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 6
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 7
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 8
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 9
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 10
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 11
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 12
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 13
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 14
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 15
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 16
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 17
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 18
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 19
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 20
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 21
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 22
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 23
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 24
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 25
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 26
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 27
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 28
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 29
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 30
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 31
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 32
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 33
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 34
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 35
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 36
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 37
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 38
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 39
109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Georgetown, TX

for $1,149,500 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,101 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.3661.

109 Star Thistle | Cimarron Hills Country Club | Georgetown, Texas Luxury and craftsmanship define this exceptional semi-custom home in Cimarron Hills Country Club. Offering 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, the home includes a private casita with its own private entry and single car garage, full bath, and kitchenette type area—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. A dedicated study and 3-car garage add both flexibility and function. Inside, refined Hill Country elegance is showcased through cedar-wrapped beams, tongue-and-groove accents, solid-core doors, and crown molding. The chef’s kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring White Macaubas quartzite countertops, a custom cedar-trimmed vent hood, and antique brass hardware from Rejuvenation. Designer lighting, power roller shades, and curated finishes enhance every space. The primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with Carrara marble floors and shower, an oversized soaking tub, soapstone countertops, and backlit mirrors—creating a serene, elevated escape. Thoughtful upgrades include a Christmas lighting package, 240V EV charger, enhanced sound and foam insulation, and a whole-home water softener and filtration system. The parklike backyard is designed for future enjoyment, prepped for a pool and outdoor kitchen, with solar uplighting accenting the landscaped grounds. Residents enjoy premier amenities, including a fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, resort-style pool, dining, and the Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, with multiple membership options available.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
109 Star Thistle Trl Georgetown, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,149,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 26,204

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.3661

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Georgetown

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

3627394

Features
General
Living Area 3101
Sewer MUD
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Propane Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Roof Stone
Appliances Bar Fridge Built-In Gas Oven Built-In Gas Range Built-In Oven(s) Cooktop Plumbed For Ice Maker RNGHD Self Cleaning Oven Wine Refrigerator
HOA Fee 160
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features See Remarks
Security Features Security Guard Security System
Construction Materials Stone Stucco
Year Built 2023
View None
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Cluster Mailbox Common Grounds Curbs
Other Structures None
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions North on 183A - 29 east - left on Jack Nicklaus Blvd - Left on Cimarron Hills Trail W - Left on Flint Ridge - Right on Star Thistle Trail - Property is on the left corner
High School East View
City Georgetown
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name Cimarron Hills
MLS Area GTW
Lot Size Square Feet 15947.32
Elementary School Wolf Ranch Elementary
Tax Annual Amount 26204.42
Middle/Junior High School James Tippit
Property Condition Resale
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1163057481/ed1ee15870?share=copy&fl=sv&fe=ci https://vimeo.com/1163057481/ed1ee15870?share=copy&fl=sv&fe=ci
Builder Name Sitterle
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Owner
Tax Assessed Value 1078663
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Ceiling-High Corian Counters Granite Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen In-Law Floorplan Kitchen Island No Interior Steps Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bedroom on Main
Flooring Stone Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Window Features ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Uncovered Courtyard No Exterior Steps
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Concrete Door-Multi Door-Single Driveway Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Garage Garage Door Opener Inside Entrance Kitchen Level Private
Lot Features Back Yard Corner Lot Curbs Landscaped Level Sprinkler - Automatic Many Trees Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
Water Source MUD Public
Total Parking 8
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.3661
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 109
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Megan Companion

Listing Agent

Pure Realty

Broker

MeganCW512@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$9,261
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,184

Nearby
4360457 Elementary School
4360347 Middle School
East View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,149,500 -0.04% Price Down
4/21/2026$1,149,999 0.00% Price Down
3/12/2026$1,150,000 -3.28% Price Down
2/25/2026$1,189,000 -0.83% Price Down
2/11/2026$1,199,000 -7.70% Price Down
12/3/2025$1,299,000 -3.42% Price Down
11/20/2025$1,345,000 -3.58% Price Down
11/15/2025$1,395,000 -2.11% Price Down
11/11/2025$1,425,000 -6.56% Price Down
10/30/2025$1,525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

109 Star Thistle Trl, Georgetown, TX, 78628 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,149,500 with 3,101 sqft and a lot size of 0.3661. 109 Star Thistle Trl has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 78628 which is in Georgetown, TX